MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes

View Single Post

Old 07-28-2009, 06:29 AM   #1
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,889
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Brazil F12 [July 27 - Bauru - Clay] Winner: Tiago Lopes

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (1) defeated Marcus NAKANO (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Davi GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Igor OKAMOTO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (16) defeated Victor SIMOES (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (15) defeated Alejandro AUDINO (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (3) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Ricardo Kazuhiro MIRANDA NITTA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) defeated Sebastian CORDON (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Daniel SCHMITT (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (4) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Tiago GILIOLI (BRA) defeated Raphael SIMARD MACHADO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) (12) defeated Guilherme CUNHA (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (5) defeated Felipe RIBEIRO FRATTINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) defeated Rafael PAROLI (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) defeated Renato NUNES DOS SANTOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (9) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) (6) defeated Guillermo NICOL (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Guilherme DESTEFANI (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (11) defeated Leonard MACKNIGHT (USA) 6-0 6-0
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Dario ACOSTA (URU) (7) 7-5 7-5
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Marcus FERREIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Pedro DALFRE (BRA) defeated Cesar PALEARI (BRA) 7-5 7-5
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (10) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) defeated Andrez PEREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (BRA) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Daniel CORONADO (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) (13) defeated Eduardo MILLER (BRA) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) (1) defeated Davi GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 3-2 Retired
Jose NASCIMENTO (BRA) (16) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (15) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (3) defeated Caio SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (14) defeated Mike TARKOWSKI (GER) 2-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (4) defeated Tiago GILIOLI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Willian FRANCO (BRA) defeated Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) (12) 6-4 7-6(6)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (5) defeated Pedro DUMONT CABRERO GUIMRAES (BRA) 6-2 7-6(8)
Joao Victor COSTA (BRA) (9) defeated Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (11) 6-4 6-2
Thales LEVY (BRA) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Pedro DALFRE (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Barrozo Ribeiro ROGERIO (BRA) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-2
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) (13) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Gombos|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote