MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Clay] Winner: Pavol Cervenak

View Single Post

Old 07-21-2009, 05:11 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Germany F11 [July 20 - Köln - Caly] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Gerhard FAHLKE (GER) 6-1 6-1
Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) defeated Lars MARTIN (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) defeated Oliver BREININGER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 6-4 6-4
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Partik POHLMANN (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Alex SANBORN (USA) 7-5 6-2
Francois ERRARD (FRA) defeated Shivang MISHRA (IND) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Andreas MIES (GER) defeated Maximilian DINSLAKEN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Mats MORAING (GER) 6-2 6-0
Maik BURLAGE (GER) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Federico RAFFO (URU) 6-1 6-1
Mischa NOWICKI (GER) (14) defeated Ille VAN ENGELEN (NED) 6-0 6-3
Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) (4) 6-4 6-2
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Till HEILSHORN (GER) 6-3 6-1
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Enzo BROX (GER) 6-1 7-5
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) defeated Phillip-Arthur KARWASZ (GER) 6-3 6-4
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) defeated Philip DAVYDENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-2 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Romain MONNEY (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (13) defeated Nishank MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-2
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Lennert VAN DER LINDEN (NED) 6-1 6-3
Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) defeated Yannick WEINSHEIMER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(8)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Ralph REGUS (GER) (12) 6-4 7-5
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (7) defeated Alexander HILLBRICHT (GER) 6-0 6-1
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Jan UNGER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) defeated Frank PRUEFER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Carlo BUECKMANN (GER) 6-2 6-3
David ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-2
Andre MORDHORST (GER) defeated Lukas LOMBERG (GER) 6-3 6-0
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) defeated Sven LALIC (BIH) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Bastian Winde HARBO (NOR) 6-2 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Sebastian FANSELOW (GER) 6-2 6-4
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-2
Andreas MIES (GER) defeated Francois ERRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 6-2 6-2
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Mischa NOWICKI (GER) (14) 6-2 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Cezar Sincan JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) (13) 6-4 6-3
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Laurent MINGUEZ (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-4
Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (9) 6-4 6-1
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated David ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) defeated Andre MORDHORST (GER) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

Tobias CLEMENS (GER) (1) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 7-5 6-3
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Andreas MIES (GER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (3) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Romain SICHEZ (FRA) (10) 7-6(1) 6-2
Jonas LUETJEN (GER) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (5) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Ante PAVIC (CRO) (6) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Nikolai FIDIRKO (BLR) defeated Jacek SZYGOWSKI (GER) 6-3 7-5
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (8) defeated Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) (11) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote