MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Italy F18 [July 06 - Carpi - Clay] Winner: Francesco Aldi

View Single Post

Old 07-03-2009, 07:04 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy F18 [July 06 - Carpi - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (9) BYE
Lorenzo CREMONINI (ITA) defeated Giulio MAZZOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alberto SCAGNELLI (ITA) BYE
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (2) BYE
Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) defeated Andrea GASPERINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Marco BENASSI (ITA) defeated Andrea CAMURRI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) BYE
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) BYE
Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Matteo MAURI (ITA) defeated Andrea GUALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (14) BYE
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (4) BYE
Niccolo MUGELLI (ITA) defeated Tommaso CHECCAGLINI (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Laerte DI FALCO (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (11) BYE
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (5) BYE
Giacome GRAZI (ITA) defeated Giovanni GALUPPO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Alessandro SARRA (ITA) defeated Paolo NALDI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (12) BYE
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) BYE
Federico MARGINI (ITA) defeated Vidhan VYAS (IND) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4
Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) defeated Ethan TULLIANI (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (13) BYE
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (7) BYE
Tadej TURK (SLO) defeated Stefano STIFANI (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Alessandro PALLI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) (10) BYE
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (8) BYE
Andrea TURCO (ITA) defeated Francesco MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Domen KORELC (SLO) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Marco DI MARO (ITA) BYE

2nd Round

Lorenzo CREMONINI (ITA) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) (9) 6-2 6-4
Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) defeated Alberto SCAGNELLI (ITA) 6-0 5-7 7-5
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (2) defeated Andrea PATRACCHINI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) defeated Marco BENASSI (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Matteo MAURI (ITA) defeated Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) (14) 6-1 6-4
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (4) defeated Niccolo MUGELLI (ITA) 6-0 2-6 6-3
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (11) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (5) defeated Giacome GRAZI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (12) defeated Alessandro SARRA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) defeated Federico MARGINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (13) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (7) defeated Tadej TURK (SLO) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Vittorio RUBINO (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-2
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Andrea TURCO (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-1
Domen KORELC (SLO) defeated Marco DI MARO (ITA) 6-2 7-5

3rd Round

Lorenzo CREMONINI (ITA) defeated Matthieu VIERIN (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) (2) defeated Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) defeated Matteo MAURI (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (4) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) (12) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (5) 6-4 6-4
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (6) defeated Luca ROVETTA (ITA) (13) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Roberto MARCORA (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) (7) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
Jacopo MARCHEGIANI (ITA) (8) defeated Domen KORELC (SLO) 6-4 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020182
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 07-06-2009 at 04:24 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote