MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

View Single Post

Old 07-01-2009, 08:52 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) defeated Andrea ALVIANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5) defeated Victor KOZIN (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Robert COMAN (ROU) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-2 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) 5-5 Retired
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Aleksandr AGAFONOV (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Costin PAVAL (ROU) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 4-2 Default
Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 6-0 6-3

2nd Round

Victor IONITA (ROU) (1) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) (5)
Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) (6)
Valentin PALAS (ROU) Vs Marius-Adrian CIRSTEA (ROU)
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) Vs Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) (4)
Jason MARSHALL (USA) Vs Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU)
Costin PAVAL (ROU) Vs Razvan SABAU (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote