MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - USA F15 [June 29 - Rochester, NY - Clay] Winner: Vasilis Mazarakis

View Single Post

Old 06-30-2009, 11:26 AM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F15 [June 29 - Rochester, NY - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifiyng Draw

2nd Round


Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (1) defeated Adam TAYLOR (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Almog MASHIACH (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (2) defeated Marc POWERS (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew KANDATH (USA) defeated Jonathan JAKLITSCH (USA) 6-2 6-4
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Ytai ABOUGZIR (USA) (3) 6-3 6-2
Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) defeated Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Blake STRODE (USA) (4) defeated Christopher MENGEL (USA) 6-1 7-5
Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) defeated Kevin ARIAS (USA) 6-3 6-2
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Hendrik COERTZEN (RSA) (5) 6-3 6-4
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (13) defeated Kirill SINITSYN (CAN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Alexander PETRONE (USA) defeated Conor POLLOCK (USA) (6) Walkover
Steve JOHNSON (USA) (10) defeated Brian REMSCH (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (7) defeated Franklin SHERRILL (USA) 6-1 6-4
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Alex CHRIST (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (8) defeated Andrew CARTER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Jordan RUX (USA) defeated Derek DIFAZIO (USA) 6-0 6-2

3rd Round

Chase BUCHANAN (USA) (1) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-2
Austin KRAJICEK (USA) (2) defeated Matthew KANDATH (USA) 7-5 6-2
Bradley KLAHN (USA) defeated Patrick DAVIDSON (USA) 6-3 6-2
Blake STRODE (USA) (4) defeated Sekou BANGOURA (USA) (11) 6-4 6-2
James O'BRIEN (AUS) (13) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 6-4 6-2
Steve JOHNSON (USA) (10) defeated Alexander PETRONE (USA) 6-1 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Jonathon COOPER (AUS) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Jaymon CRABB (AUS) (8) defeated Jordan RUX (USA) 6-3 6-1
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote