MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Winner: Juan-Martin Aranguren

View Single Post

Old 06-27-2009, 02:13 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Final: Aranguren vs. Fabbri

1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Manuel Agustín BELDA (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-1 6-7(8) 7-6(3)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated Franco ECHENIQUE (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (7) 6-3 7-5
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (5) 6-4 6-2
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-4 7-6(2)
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Damian GUICHONET (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) defeated Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (4) 6-7(9) 6-4 6-3
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 3-0 Retired

Quarterfinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (6) 6-2 6-3
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) defeated Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Andres MOLTENI (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) defeated Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Final

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote