MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Winner: Victor Ionita

View Single Post

Old 06-27-2009, 02:05 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F8 [June 29 - Medias - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Alberto SIBONA (ITA) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-1 4-0 Retired
David VEZA (ROU) defeated Stefan LEONTE (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Catalin PLACINTAR (ROU) 6-2 6-1
James FEAVER (GBR) (2) BYE
Axell FARCAS (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Thomas-Cristian HODEL (ROU) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Alexandru Florin GIURCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) defeated Cristian-Alexandru CEPARU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Serban-Stefan ROTARIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Marius-Alexandru PETCU (ROU) defeated Teodor Valentin ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) defeated Sebastian PADURE (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) defeated Laurentiu BASARAB (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Dragos-Ioan GHIOC (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Mihai STOIAN (ROU) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) (6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Vlad CIRLA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (ROU) defeated Marius Gabriel DANIS (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6)
Victor Andrei BODIUT (ROU) defeated Vlad Alexandru BATACHIA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Alexandru TANASE (ROU) (7) defeated Constantin BUNGAU (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Vlad Victor CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)
Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Mihai Alexandru MARINCAS (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) defeated Alexandru COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Alberto SIBONA (ITA) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 7-6(5) Retired
Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated David VEZA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(0)
James FEAVER (GBR) (2) defeated Axell FARCAS (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated Ciprian Alexandru PORUMB (ROU) 7-5 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-0 7-5
Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Marius-Alexandru PETCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Florin-Dimitrie SORODOC (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) defeated Mihai STOIAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Valentin MIHAI (ROU) defeated Victor Andrei BODIUT (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Alexandru TANASE (ROU) (7) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Silviu MISTREANU (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Septimiu FRATILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

3rd Round

Emanuel BRIGHIU (ROU) defeated Alberto SIBONA (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Jason MARSHALL (USA) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) (2) 6-2 6-2
Victor KOZIN (RUS) (3) defeated Lucian GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (5) defeated Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) defeated Valentin MIHAI (ROU) 6-3 2-1 Retired
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) (8) defeated Andrei George DARABAN (ROU) (9) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019702

Mitsuhashi
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-29-2009 at 08:49 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote