MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Ireland F2 [June 22 - Fitzwilliam - Carpet] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac

View Single Post

Old 06-25-2009, 10:52 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Ireland F2 [June 22 - Fitzwilliam - Carpet] Main Draw

1st Round

Ryler DEHEART (USA) (1) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated John MORRISSEY (IRL) 7-5 6-3
Barry KING (IRL) defeated Vincent STOUFF (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
James MCGEE (IRL) (4) defeated Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated Eoin HEAVEY (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Matthew LEAHY (GBR) defeated Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) 6-3 7-6(0)
Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (7) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-1 6-0
James CLUSKEY (IRL) defeated Purav RAJA (IND) 6-1 6-0
Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) defeated Niall FITZGERALD (IRL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Kaden HENSEL (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) defeated Jeremy BLANDIN (FRA) (5) 6-7(10) 6-2 6-4
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) defeated Duncan MUGABE (UGA) 6-3 6-2
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) defeated Tom BURN (GBR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Ryler DEHEART (USA) (1) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) defeated Barry KING (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated James MCGEE (IRL) (4) 7-5 2-6 7-6(1)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Matthew LEAHY (GBR) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
James CLUSKEY (IRL) defeated Colin O'BRIEN (IRL) (7) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated Enrico IANNUZZI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Andreas SILJESTROM (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) defeated Burnham ARLIDGE (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Ryler DEHEART (USA) (1) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) 6-3 6-2
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) defeated James CLUSKEY (IRL) 6-4 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) defeated Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ryler DEHEART (USA) (1) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (6)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) (3) Vs Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote