MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Brazil F8 [June 22 - Divinópolis - Clay] Winner: Fernando Romboli

View Single Post

Old 06-25-2009, 10:45 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [June 22 - Divinópolis - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) defeated Edesio SEMENCATO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Gabriel MARCOLINO (BRA) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Thales TURINI (BRA) defeated Alvaro RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA (PER) 7-5 6-2
Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (8) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (3) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Charles COSTA (BRA) defeated Daniel CORONADO (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) defeated Jhonnatan MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (6) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) defeated Ricardo SIGGIA (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Joao CAMARA (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) defeated Augusto LARANJA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4) defeated Pedro FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (5) 6-2 7-6(5)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) defeated Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (2) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 2-6 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (1) Vs Caio SILVA (BRA)
Thales TURINI (BRA) Vs Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) (8)
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (6) defeated Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Rodrigo GUIDOLIN (BRA) (7) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (4)
Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriel DIAS (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote