MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Winner: Juan-Martin Aranguren

View Single Post

Old 06-22-2009, 02:27 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F10 [June 22 - Posadas - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw

QUALIFYING

1st Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Facundo MENA (ARG) defeated Henrique ZYNGIER-SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) defeated Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Stefano LICATA (ARG) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (2) 7-5 7-5
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Gonzalo Marcelo ALVAREZ (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12) defeated Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) (3) 6-3 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Simon NAVARRO (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (14) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
Erick REYES (BOL) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Sergio MONGES (PER) 6-2 6-2
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9) defeated Laureano ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Santiago CELIA (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Kevin SOSA (ARG) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (16) 7-6(2) 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-4
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Cristobal GRANDON DIAZ (CHI) 6-1 7-5
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (7) defeated Horacio Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Austin Venancio BROOKS (USA) 6-1 7-5
Matias CASTRO (ARG) (15) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Santiago ROMERO (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Juan Pablo ORTIZ (ARG) (13) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo MENA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) defeated Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) (11) 7-5 7-6(7)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12) defeated Gonzalo Marcelo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (14) 6-0 6-2
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Ariel BEHAR (URU) (7) Vs Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL)
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) (15) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) defeated Santiago ROMERO (ARG) 6-4 6-0

3rd Round

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (1) Vs Jorge MONTERO (CHI)
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) Vs Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (12)
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) Vs Sebastian SERRANO (COL)
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ARG) (4) Vs Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (9)
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) Vs Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG)
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (6) Vs Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (10)
Patricio HERAS (ARG) (8) Vs Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote