MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Brazil F8 [June 22 - Divinópolis - Clay] Winner: Fernando Romboli

View Single Post

Old 06-22-2009, 02:20 AM   #2
country flag Zirconek
Tênis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Brazil F8 [June 22 - Divinópolis - Clay] Main Draw

QUALIFYING

1st Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) (1) BYE
Wilson LEITE (BRA) defeated Daniel GONZALEZ (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (2) BYE
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Adolfo AIRES (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (3) defeated Artem ILYUSHIN (RUS) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Arthur MATTOS (BRA) defeated Pedro ORTEGA (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (4) defeated Pedro SCOCUGLIA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (5) defeated Willian FRANCO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (6) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Victor CIRILO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (7) defeated Fernando MUSSOLINI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (9) defeated Leandro RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (8) defeated Richard ARLINDO (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (10) defeated Rafael FERREIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Thales TURINI (BRA) (1) defeated Wilson LEITE (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Caio SILVA (BRA) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (2) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) (3) defeated Arthur MATTOS (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) (4) defeated Lucas OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 7-5
Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) (5) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Augusto LARANJA (BRA) (6) defeated Claudio ANDRADE (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel DIAS (BRA) (9) defeated Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-4
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) (10) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) (8) 6-4 7-5
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote