MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)

View Single Post

Old 06-18-2009, 06:35 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Italy F15

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 6-4 Retired
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) defeated Alessandro ACCARDO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Juho PAUKKU (FIN) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (6) 6-3 6-4
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (7) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Guillermo CARRY (ARG) defeated Patrick PRADER (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) defeated Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) defeated Gvidas SABECKIS (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) 0-6 7-5 7-6(2)
Milos RAONIC (CAN) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (5) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 2-1 Retired
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-0
Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) defeated Richard RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Guillermo CARRY (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) Vs Milos RAONIC (CAN)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) d. Filippo LEONARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Philipp OSWALD (AUT) (4) d. Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 7-6(5) 7-5
Dusan LOJDA (CZE) (2) d. Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote