MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)

View Single Post

Old 06-18-2009, 06:33 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

Spain F21

1st Round

Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-3
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Pablo ROMERO-OTERO (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) defeated Juan BEAUS-BARQUIN (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) 6-3 6-7(8) 7-6(4)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) defeated Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 7-5 7-6(6)
Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) defeated Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (1) Walkover
Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-4
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) (7) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(7)
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated Dmitri PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8) defeated Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) 7-5 6-1
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 6-3 7-6(5)
Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 6-3 7-6(3)

Semifinal

Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (8)
Andrea FALGHERI (ITA) Vs Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote