MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - June 15 - Spain F21 (Sousa), Italy F15 (Oswald)

View Single Post

Old 06-18-2009, 07:33 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: June 15 - European Futures - Spain F21, Italy F15

DOUBLES DRAWS

Spain F21

1st Round

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated LOBKOV (RUS) / ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) defeated REYES-RYGH (ESP) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated ARROYO COLOGAN (ESP) / GROSSPIETSCH (GER) Walkover
FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated O'BRIEN (RSA) / ZARCO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 [10-2]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated ARRAY-PAREJA (ESP) / GIRLING (GBR) 6-2 6-3
KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) defeated PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-1
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated BISHOP (GBR) / ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-4
COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) defeated FALGHERI (ITA) / GRIGELIS (LTU) 3-6 7-6(3) [12-10]
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) defeated PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) / PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 7-5 6-7(4) [10-7]
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) / PEREVOSHCHIKOV (RUS) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) (1) defeated COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / MARTI (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
NESTEROV (RUS) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 6-3 3-6 [10-7]




Italy F15

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) BYE
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) BYE
FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) BYE
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated PAUKKU (FIN) / PAZICKY (SVK) 6-3 6-1
COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) BYE
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) BYE
GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / RAONIC (CAN) (1) 6-4 6-3
PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) defeated FAVA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) (3) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2) defeated GIANNESSI (ITA) / LEONARDI (ITA) 6-1 4-6 [10-4]

Semifinal

RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated PORTALURI (ITA) / STUCCHI (ITA) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) (4) Vs RENARD (FRA) / TORRESI (ITA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote