MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel

View Single Post

Old 06-09-2009, 11:53 AM   #5
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) 7-5 6-1
Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated David PEL (NED) 6-2 6-4
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (8) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Philippe OUDSHOORN (NED) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) 7-6(7) 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Robert VARGA (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) defeated Benjamin BALLERET (MON) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) defeated Jose STATHAM (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Greg JONES (AUS) defeated Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Kevin DEDEN (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(2)
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Michel MEIJER (NED) 6-1 6-2
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) defeated Yannick MERTENS (BEL) (1) 5-7 7-5 7-6(5)
Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Holger FISCHER (GER) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (6) 7-5 6-3
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) defeated Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) 6-3 6-1
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Greg JONES (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) 6-0 6-2
Bastian KNITTEL (GER) defeated Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated Alexander JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Holger FISCHER (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) (5) 6-3 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Bastian KNITTEL (GER) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) (4) 6-4 7-5

Final

Thomas SCHOOREL (NED) defeated Vincent MILLOT (FRA) (7) 7-5 4-6 7-5

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles

1st Round

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated BANES (AUS) / MITCHELL (AUS) 6-4 7-6(7)
ANGELINOS (GRE) / OUDSHOORN (NED) defeated SABANIN (RUS) / SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-2 6-1
CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / OLASO (ESP) (4) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) 6-4 7-5
MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated NIESTEN (NED) / PASTOORS (NED) 6-1 7-6(4)
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated VAN DER DUIM (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) 7-6(5) 6-4
BALLERET (MON) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (3) defeated HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) / VERVOORT (NED) 6-2 7-5
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated PFEIFFER (GER) / THOMSON (AUS) Walkover
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (2) defeated JONES (AUS) / KELLY (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated ANGELINOS (GRE) / OUDSHOORN (NED) 6-4 6-4
MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / OLASO (ESP) (4) 6-2 6-2
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated BALLERET (MON) / JAKUPOVIC (GRE) (3) 7-5 6-1
KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (2) 7-6(4) 6-2

Semifinal

FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) defeated MILLOT (FRA) / RODRIGUES (FRA) 6-2 6-1
FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated KARALIOLIOS (NED) / SCHIMMEL (NED) 6-4 6-2

Final

FISCHER (GER) / KRETSCHMER (GER) defeated FRANSEN (NED) / FRANTZEN (NED) (1) 4-6 7-5 [10-8]
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:08 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote