MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tunisia F2 [June 08 - Sfax - Hard] Winner: Reda El Amrani

View Single Post

Old 06-08-2009, 03:29 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tunisia F2 [June 08 - Sfax - Hard] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (1) defeated Moez CHARGUI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Slah MBAREK (TUN) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (7) defeated Karim SALLEMI (TUN) 6-3 6-1
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) defeated Stefano VUKOV (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Valerio CARRESE (ITA) defeated Fares KILANI (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Germain GIGOUNON (BEL) (6) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (5) defeated Maniel BAINS (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) defeated Walid JALLALI (TUN) 7-5 7-6(8)
Wessim DERBEL (TUN) defeated Mohamed KOUBAA (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (4) defeated Yu TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Michael LEONG (SOL) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wael KILANI (TUN) defeated Mohammed AFFES (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (2) defeated Baligh ELLOUZE (TUN) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (1) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-2 7-5
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Matt SIMPSON (NZL) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (5) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (4) defeated Wessim DERBEL (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-4
Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (2) defeated Wael KILANI (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (1) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (4) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (5) 7-5 6-3
Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Semifinal

Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (1) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) 6-2 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (4) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1

Final

Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (4) defeated Frederic JEANCLAUDE (FRA) (1) 4-3 Retired
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:25 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote