MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Winner: Karim Maamoun

View Single Post

Old 06-08-2009, 03:04 PM   #5
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F9 [June 08 - Giza - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) defeated Alec WITMEUR (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Mohamed MAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 7-5
Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (5) 5-3 Retired
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) defeated Maxim KANAKOV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) 6-4 6-1
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-4 0-6 6-1
James LEMKE (AUS) (7) defeated Mohamed MOUSSA (EGY) 6-1 6-1
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Omar HEDAYET (EGY) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Marko DANIS (SVK) defeated Pietro FANUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Issam AL TAWEEL (SYR)* 6-2 6-3

*replaces Begemann

2nd Round

Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) defeated Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) (1) 7-5 7-5
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Tarek EL ESAWY (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) (3) 6-3 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) 6-0 6-2
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Roman KISLYANSKIY (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Thomas KROMANN (DEN) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) defeated Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) defeated Thomas KROMANN (DEN) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-0 6-4
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) (8) 6-3 6-3

Final

Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) (4) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (6) 7-5 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-18-2009 at 12:18 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote