MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F8 [June 08 - Rafaela - Clay] Winner: Marco Trungelliti

View Single Post

Old 06-06-2009, 04:19 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F8 [June 08 - Rafaela - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) BYE
Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (12) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) (2) BYE
Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) defeated Francisco APARICIO (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Christian ALVERO (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Erick REYES (BOL) (15) defeated Fabricio BURDISSO (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (3) BYE
Matias VITTORI (ARG) defeated Gaston BRIZUELA (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-4
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Matias MOYANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Roberto LAU (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (4) BYE
Fabricio VARAS (ARG) defeated Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2)
Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) defeated Martincho CERUTI (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (16) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) BYE
Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (ARG) defeated Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) defeated Lucas TOCCI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (9) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (6) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) defeated Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) defeated Andre BAFUME (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (13) defeated Kevin SOSA (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (7) 6-2 5-0 Retired
Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Damian KAPITULA (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Arturo BARAVALLE (ARG) defeated Sergio MONGES (PER) (14) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Ariel SAULO (ARG) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (8) 6-4 6-3
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-5
Lucas ABELLA (BRA) defeated Francisco GIDI (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (11) defeated Canyo DAGUN (ARG) 6-3 6-0

2nd Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) (12) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) (2) defeated Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Erick REYES (BOL) (15) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (3) defeated Matias VITTORI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 7-5 6-2
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (4) defeated Fabricio VARAS (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (16) defeated Armando Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Gonzalo ASTOBIZA (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Martin CUEVAS (URU) (9) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (6) defeated Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (13) defeated Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Agustin PORTIS (ARG) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Arturo BARAVALLE (ARG) 3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) defeated Ariel SAULO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (11) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-2 6-1

3rd Round

German GAICH (ARG) (1) defeated Sebastian SERRANO (COL) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR) (2) 7-6(1) 6-3
Guillermo DURAN (ARG) (3) defeated Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (10) 6-2 6-2
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (4) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) (16) 6-3 6-4
Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) (5) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) (9) 6-3 6-1
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) (13) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) (6) 6-1 6-2
Facundo LUGONES (ARG) defeated Agustin PORTIS (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Martin RIOS-BENITEZ (ARG) (11) defeated Luciano DI SCALA (ARG) 6-0 6-0


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100020059
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2009 at 12:55 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote