MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Winner: Pedro Clar-Rossello

View Single Post

Old 06-05-2009, 07:27 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F20 [June 08 - Las Palmas - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) BYE
Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) BYE
Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) BYE
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) BYE
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) BYE
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Francesc AULINA (ESP) BYE
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) BYE
Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) BYE
Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) BYE
Myles CRYAN (GBR) BYE
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) BYE
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) BYE
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) BYE
Sascha MEIS (GER) BYE
Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) defeated Josh GIRLING (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) BYE
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) BYE
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Javier PADILLA-JEREZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-5
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Sergio BETANCOURT-RIVEROL (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (3) 6-4 6-4
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) defeated Narciso REYES-RYGH (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) defeated Myles CRYAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (6) Walkover
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 6-2 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-1 6-2
Borja ZARCO (ESP) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) (10) 6-3 6-1

3rd Round

Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (1) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Barry FAGAN (IRL) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) (4) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (7) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-2
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (8) defeated Borja ZARCO (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-3



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019657
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2009 at 11:51 AM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote