MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Winner: Thomas Schoorel

View Single Post

Old 06-05-2009, 08:10 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Netherlands F1 [June 08 - Apeldoorn - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) BYE
Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) defeated Miguel PARADA-MENDEZ (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Arjan PASTOORS (NED) defeated Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) BYE
Franko ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) defeated Lennart VAN CAMPEN (NED) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Roman SOLDATOV (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Maverick BANES (AUS) (15) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (3) BYE
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Zar LASAHIDO (INA) defeated Bastian PARADA (CHI) 6-4 6-0
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) BYE
Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Igor RIVCHIN (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Jori MEULENBELD (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (10) defeated Raul VAN DEN BEDEM (NED) 6-1 6-0
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) BYE
Gibril DIARRA (AUT) defeated Ricardo ELSINK (NED) 6-3 6-3
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Fabian NICKEL (GER) 6-4 Retired
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) defeated Scott BROWNE (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) BYE
Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Nick VAN ROSBERG (AHO) 6-3 6-3
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Jan BLECHA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) BYE
Xander SPONG (NED) defeated Clifford ENOSOREGBE (NGR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Louis CANT (BEL) defeated Adon KRONK (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Yan SABANIN (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) BYE
Fabio BIASION (GER) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Eerik AHOMAA (FIN) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Maik BURLAGE (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) defeated Michael TREBUHOV (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Arjan PASTOORS (NED) 7-5 6-3
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Franko ZIVKOVIC-LAURENTA (NED) 6-1 6-3
Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Joel LINDNER (AUS) (3) 6-2 6-1
Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) defeated Zar LASAHIDO (INA) 6-2 6-1
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) defeated Kevin GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-3 6-4
Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (10) 6-4 6-4
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) defeated Gregory CHIN-A-KWIE (NED) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-1 6-1
Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) defeated Xander SPONG (NED) 6-3 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Louis CANT (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) defeated Fabio BIASION (GER) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Eerik AHOMAA (FIN) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (16) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) (2) defeated Scott GRIEKSPOOR (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-3
Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) defeated Dominik PFEIFFER (GER) (11) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) (4) defeated Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 6-2 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) (5) defeated Matthias KOLBE (GER) (12) 6-2 7-6(1)
Dominic METZGER (GER) (14) defeated Alexander BLOM (AHO) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Michel MEIJER (NED) (9) defeated Antal VAN DER DUIM (NED) (7) 7-5 4-6 7-5
Benjamin MITCHELL (AUS) (13) defeated Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (8) 6-4 1-6 7-5


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019776
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 06-09-2009 at 12:52 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote