MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

View Single Post

Old 06-04-2009, 08:19 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 6-4 6-3
Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-4
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) defeated Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED) 6-1 6-3
Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) defeated Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL) 6-0 6-3
Igor BUJDO (POL) defeated Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Dariusz LIPKA (POL) 6-2 6-2
Soren WEDEGE (DEN) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (8) 7-5 6-2
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Hubert GASIOREK (POL) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) defeated Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) 4-6 3-1 Retired
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Sikora, Kukhalashvili, Sodek
Majsajdir

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-3 6-4
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 6-4 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) 6-4 6-3
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Rafal GOZDUR (POL) 6-4 6-2
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Jiri
3 Polishes in bottom half

Quarterfinal

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA)
Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5)
Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) Vs Andriej KAPAS (POL)
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) Vs Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote