MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tunisia F1 [June 01 - Hammamet - Clay] Winner: Reda El Amrani

View Single Post

Old 06-04-2009, 07:08 PM   #4
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tunisia F1 [June 01 - Hammamet - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) (1) 6-3 6-2
Slah MBAREK (TUN) defeated Wael KILANI (TUN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Myles BLAKE (GBR) (8) defeated Valerio CARRESE (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) defeated Dimitar GRABULOSKI (MKD) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) defeated Guillaume CRASSON (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) defeated Marco STANCATI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (6) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Anas FATTAR (MAR) (7) defeated Wessim DERBEL (TUN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Julien DUBAIL (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-1 6-4
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) defeated Anis GHORBEL (TUN) 7-5 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (5) defeated Walid JALLALI (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Belbakhma HICHEM (ALG) defeated Joaquin PEREZ CASES (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Matt SIMPSON (NZL) 6-2 7-5


Schmid, Leong
Piro
Myles

2nd Round

Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Slah MBAREK (TUN) 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) defeated Myles BLAKE (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) defeated Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (6) defeated Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Joshua CROWE (AUS) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-4
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (5) defeated Belbakhma HICHEM (ALG) 6-0 6-0
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-0

Myles

Quarterfinal

Stephane PIRO (FRA) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (6) defeated Claudio GRASSI (ITA) (3) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (5) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Stephane PIRO (FRA) Vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN) (6)
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (5)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote