MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Winner: Uladzimir Ignatik

View Single Post

Old 06-02-2009, 12:50 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F3 [June 01 - Koszalin - Clay] Main Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs (PR)Adam CHADAJ (POL)
(WC)Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(Q)Piotr ZIELINSKI (POL) Vs Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) (6)

Lars POERSCHKE (GER) (3) Vs Evthimios KARALIOLIOS (NED)
(Q)Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) Vs (WC)Jan SERDAKOWSKI (POL)
(Q)Mateusz SZMIGIEL (POL) Vs (Q)Igor BUJDO (POL)
(Q)Dariusz LIPKA (POL) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (5)

Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (8) Vs (Q)Soren WEDEGE (DEN)
(Q)Jedrzej ZARSKI (POL) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (POL) defeated Dawid CELT (POL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(LL)Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) Vs Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (4)

Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Martin EMMRICH (GER) (7) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
David SODEK (CZE) Vs (WC)Rafal GOZDUR (POL)
(Q)Lubomir MAJSAJDR (CZE) Vs Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)
Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (2) defeated (Q)Marek POKRYWKA (POL) 6-1 7-6(5)

-------------------------------------------


Doubles

1st Round

GAWRON (POL) / KOWALCZYK (POL) (1) BYE
GOZDUR (POL) / SZMIGIEL (POL) defeated FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / GRUSIECKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
GADOMSKI (POL) / POKRYWKA (POL) defeated IGNATIK (BLR) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
CHYLINSKI (POL) / RAJSKI (POL) defeated DOMASZEWICZ (POL) / GRUSZCZYNSKI (POL) 6-4 6-3
FRANSEN (NED) / KARALIOLIOS (NED) defeated MLAZGA (POL) / MLAZGA (POL) 6-0 6-1
KAPAS (POL) / SZUMANSKI (POL) (3) defeated JASTRZEBSKI (POL) / ZARSKI (POL) 6-1 6-0
GASIOREK (POL) / MROZEK (POL) defeated RAMS (POL) / RAMS (POL) 6-4 6-4
SKOLOUDIK (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) Vs EMMRICH (GER) / POERSCHKE (GER) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote