MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Nigeria F6b

Thread: Nigeria F6b
View Single Post

Old 10-28-2004, 09:37 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Nigeria F6b

Nigeria F6b qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Ishay Hadash
2. Johar Mubarak Saeed
3. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
4. Andrei Somov
5. Mohammed Salifu
6. Moti Maaravi
7. Oleg Ogorodov
8. Bjorn Munroe
9. Tobias Raab
10. Lior Barbash

First Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Mensford Owusu (GHA) 6-1 6-2
Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) d. Saheed Omidiji (NGR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. Etido Udofa (NGR) 6-1 6-2
Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) d. Kola Aboderin (NGR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Dada Adewale (NGR) 6-0 6-1
Michael Nortey (GHA) d. Nurudeen Adebisi (NGR) 6-3 6-2
(4)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Justin Visser (RSA) d. Walter Grunfeld (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(5)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Theron Cole (USA) d. Antoine Breikek (LIB) 6-3 6-1
(6)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Collins Abamu (NGR) 6-1 6-4
Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) d. Tunde Asaba (NGR) 6-0 6-2
(7)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 7-5 7-5
Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) d. (9)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-2 6-0
(8)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) 6-3 6-0
(10)Lior Barbash (ISR) d. Shigeru Yamaguchi (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(3)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Michael Nortey (GHA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Justin Visser (RSA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(5)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 7-6(3) 7-5
(8)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. (10)Lior Barbash (ISR) 1-6 6-3 6-0


Doubles
Seeds:
none

First Round
Collins Abamu/Etido Udofa (NGR) d. Kola Aboderin/Dada Adewale (NGR) 6-4 6-1
Michael Nortey/Mensford Owusu (GHA) d. Nurudeen Adebisi/Saheed Omidiji (NGR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
Collins Abamu/Etido Udofa (NGR) d. Michael Nortey/Mensford Owusu (GHA) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis


Last edited by jturpin4 : 10-28-2004 at 09:53 PM.
SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote