MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Thailand F1

Thread: Thailand F1
View Single Post

Old 10-27-2004, 11:08 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Thailand F1

Thailand F1 qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Konstantinos Economidis
2. Nikos Rovas
3. Mikhail Ledovskikh
4. Sonchat Ratiwatana
5. Murad Inoyatov
6. Jaco Mathew
7. Sanchai Ratiwatana
8. Denis Istomin
9. Ashutosh Singh
10. Karan Rastogi
11. Stefan Kilchhofer
12. Nicolas Dubey
13. Hiu-Tung Yu
14. Ruben de Kleijn
15. Cheong-Eui Kim
16. Zsolt Tatar

First Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Dominic Metzger (GER) 6-1 6-0
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Peerakit Siributwong (THA) 2-6 7-6(4) 3-2 ret.
(12)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Sittiya Siripoon (THA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 7-5 6-1
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Bhee Witoonpanich (THA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Andrew Thomas (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Gurmehar Singh (IND) d. (13)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
(3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Palanupap Purnawit (THA) 6-4 6-4
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. Pakawat Somboonrut (THA) 6-2 6-0
Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) d. Amar Zubcevic (SUI) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-5 6-2
Michael Kurz (SUI) d. Clint Harris (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Sandy Purnomo (INA) 7-5 6-3
(16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. Mohammed-Noor Noordin (MAS) 6-2 6-0
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Ry Tarpley (USA) 6-0 6-2
Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) d. Saurabh Singh (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Yew-Ming Si (MAS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Santi Pingmuang (THA) 6-1 6-0
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (6)Jaco Mathew (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Michael Jetter (GER) 6-2 6-1
Varun Walia (IND) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-3 7-5
(15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Erick Ocampo (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-2 6-1
Victor Kulick (ISR) d. Juri Barkov (FIN) 6-3 6-2
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 6-3
(11)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) d. Natapong Pongkunsub (THA) 6-4 6-1
(8)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. Renouk Wijemanne (SRI) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andre Andric (CRO) d. Ravid Hezi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Kris Nathan (USA) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Alex Korch (CAN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-2 6-2
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. (3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) d. Konstantin Dmitrenko (UKR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Michael Kurz (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
(16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 6-1 6-0
(5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Peraklat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-1 6-3
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-1 6-3
(15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Varun Walia (IND) 6-4 6-3
(7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Victor Kulick (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (11)Stefan Kilchhofer (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. (8)Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(4) 6-2
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Andre Andric (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round
(1)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Alex Korch (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(2)Nikos Rovas (GRE) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-5 7-5
Wayne Wong (HKG) d. (14)Ruben de Kleijn (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
(4)Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. (16)Zsolt Tatar (HUN) 6-4 6-4
(10)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (5)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (15)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Guillaume Legat (FRA) d. (7)Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote