MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Republic F4

View Single Post

Old 10-27-2004, 10:45 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Czech Republic F4

Czech Republic F4 qualifying
October 25-31, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Anze Kapun - 1311)
1. Christian Grunes
2. Boris Borgula
3. Petar Popovic
4. Jan Hajek
5. Simon Stadler
6. Stefan Wiespeiner
7. Bostjan Osabnik
8. Goran Tosic
9. Tomas Janci
10. Valentin Kassatkin
11. Florian Nufer
12. Theodor Devoty
13. Patrick Schmolzer
14. Michal Varsanyi
15. Petr Olsak
16. Pavel Riha

First Round
(1)Christian Grunes (GER) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-3 6-1
(14)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (WC)Mario Radic (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Boris Borgula (SVK) d. David Miketa (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (15)Petr Olsak (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(3)Petar Popovic (SCG) d. Anze Kapun (SLO) 6-4 7-5
(16)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. Alexei Ageev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Jan Hajek (CZE) d. Gordan Peranec (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(10)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(6)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) d. (WC)Peter Plsicik (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (9)Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(7)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (WC)Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(11)Florian Nufer (GER) d. (WC)Milan Petercak (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(8)Goran Tosic (SCG) d. Marek Sramek (SVK) 1-6 6-1 6-2
(12)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (WC)Vaclav Kucera (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(14)Michal Varsanyi (SVK) d. (1)Christian Grunes (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (2)Boris Borgula (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(16)Pavel Riha (CZE) d. (3)Petar Popovic (SCG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(10)Valentin Kassatkin (RUS) d. (4)Jan Hajek (CZE) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
(5)Simon Stadler (GER) d. (13)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (6)Stefan Wiespeiner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(7)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. (11)Florian Nufer (GER) 6-3 6-2
(12)Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (8)Goran Tosic (SCG) 6-3 ret.
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote