MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Winner: Denys Molchanov

View Single Post

Old 05-26-2009, 05:54 PM   #7
country flag Zirconek
Tęnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Poland F2 [May 25 - Kraków - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) defeated Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL) defeated Jakub PITER (POL) 6-2 6-3
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) defeated Robert RUMLER (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) 6-1 6-1
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) 7-5 6-4
Raphael DUREK (AUS) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 6-3 6-1
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated George VON MASSOW (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) defeated Timo NIEMINEN (FIN) (6) 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) (8) 7-6(1) 6-2
Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL) defeated Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) 6-4 6-1
Martin EMMRICH (GER) defeated Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3) defeated Sadik KADIR (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) defeated Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) (7) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Piotr GADOMSKI (POL) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) defeated Lazare KUKHALASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) defeated Marc SIEBER (GER) (2) 6-0 1-0 Retired

2nd Round

Marcin GAWRON (POL) (1) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) Vs Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) (5)
Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (4) Vs Raphael DUREK (AUS)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE)
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) Vs Oliver ANDRZEJCZUK (POL)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Valery RUDNEV (RUS) (3)
Rafal GOZDUR (POL) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) Vs Blazej KONIUSZ (POL)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote