MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F18 [May 25 - Telde - Clay] Winner: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol

View Single Post

Old 05-25-2009, 01:40 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F18 [May 25 - Telde - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) BYE
Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) BYE
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) defeated Sascha MEIS (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) BYE
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (2) BYE
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) BYE
Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (ESP) defeated David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Christian MOHS (GER) BYE
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (3) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) BYE
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) BYE
Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) BYE
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) BYE
Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (5) BYE
Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) BYE
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) BYE
Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) BYE
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (6) BYE
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) BYE
Mark VERVOORT (NED) BYE
Fabian RUIZ-RIBERO (ESP) BYE
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (7) BYE
David COSTA-SORIA (ESP) BYE
Rudy ALLOUCH (FRA) BYE
Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) (8) BYE
Barry FAGAN (IRL) BYE
Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) defeated Armando DE LEON SANTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) defeated Pablo MARTIN-VELEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (2) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 4-1 Retired
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (3) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-1 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) defeated Antonio GARCIA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (5) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) defeated Antonio FERNANDEZ-CANTISANO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Mark VERVOORT (NED) defeated Fabian RUIZ-RIBERO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David COSTA-SORIA (ESP) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Rudy ALLOUCH (FRA) defeated Francisco Antonio DOMINGUEZ DIAZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (8) defeated Barry FAGAN (IRL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (9) defeated Sunjay SHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (1) defeated Artem PUDOVKIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) (2) defeated Juan-Manuel MELIAN-PUIGVENTOS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) (3) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Acaymo MEDINA-RIVERO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Matthias DORFLER (GER) (5) defeated Loic DUCOURAU (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (6) defeated Mark VERVOORT (NED) 6-3 7-5
David COSTA-SORIA (ESP) defeated Rudy ALLOUCH (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) (8) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) (9) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote