MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov

View Single Post

Old 05-08-2009, 01:42 PM   #6
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw

finally results are available

1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Florin NEDELCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (ROU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) 7-5 7-5
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dominic METZGER (GER) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote