MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)

View Single Post

Old 10-23-2004, 02:11 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Italy #3 Week 4 Satellite (Points)

Italy #3-Masters
Grottagli, Italy
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Clay
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Gianluca Naso - 5cp)
1. Daniele Giorgini
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Bart van Delft
4. Jordi Marse
5. Nick van der Meer
6. Stefano Cobolli
7. Augustin Gensse
8. Ludwig Pellerin

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
(6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) bye
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) bye
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) bye
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) bye
Marco Gualdi (ITA) d. Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
(5)Nick van der Meer (NED) bye
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 4-1 ret.
Michele Scardigno (ITA) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) bye

Second Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (6)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (7)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Marco Gualdi (ITA) 6-3 6-1(4)
(4)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(3)
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (5)Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Michele Scardigno (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Bart van Delft (NED) d. Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(8)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Jordi Marse (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote