MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Nigeria F6a

Thread: Nigeria F6a
View Single Post

Old 10-23-2004, 02:00 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Nigeria F6a

Nigeria F6a qualifying
October 18-24, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Fabian Roetschi
2. Motaz Abou El Khair
3. Filip Aniola
4. Ishay Hadash
5. Johar Mubarak Saeed
6. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
7. Andrei Somov
8. Carl Thorsen
9. Moti Maaravi
10. Candy Idoko
11. Mohammed Salifu
12. Oleg Ogorodov
13. Ibukun Ilesanmi
14. Tobias Raab
15. Levan Vadachkoria
16. Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Olanrewaju Alayaki (NGR) 6-0 6-4
(16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Samuel Jonah (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-1 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Pekun Akiangbade (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Sonny Adamu (NGR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) d. Nurudeen Adebisi (NGR) 6-2 6-0
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-0
(15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-2 6-2
Teddy Mebounou (FRA) d. (9)Moti Maaravi (ISR) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) d. (13)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Theron Cole (USA) d. (10)Candy Idoko (NGR) 7-6(4) 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. (16)Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-4 6-4
(12)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. (2)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-4
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (14)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-2 6-1
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. (11)Mohammed Salifu (GHA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Johar Mubarak Saeed (QAT) d. (15)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(6)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Teddy Mebounou (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-0 6-0
(8)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov
2. Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab

First Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 6-3 6-3
(2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) d. Nikolay Nesterov/Elmehdi Zidine (RUS/MAR) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. (2)Adenumi Adeniji/Tobias Raab (NGR/GER) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote