MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - France F19

Thread: France F19
View Single Post

Old 10-23-2004, 02:59 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: France F19

France F19
La Roche Sur Yon, France
October 18-24, 2004
Surface: Hard (Indoor)
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000+H

Singles
Seeds:
1. Gilles Simon
2. Jerome Haehnel WD
3. Tomas Cakl WD
4. Florin Mergea
5. Igor Zelenay
6. Josselyn Ouanna
7. Ivan Cerovic
8. Daniel Munoz de la Nava

First Round
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)
(q)Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (q)Markus Bayer (GER) 6-3 7-5
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Vladimir Pavicevic (SCG) 6-4 6-0
(7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Kenny de Schepper (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. (LL)Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-1 6-1 [Soloviev replaces Cakl]
Julien Varlet (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 2-6 7-5
(LL)Sylvain Mathias (FRA) d. (q)Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-2 6-3 [Mathias replaces Andrei Cherkasov]
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (WC)Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (WC)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (LL)Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (4)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) d. (LL)Jamal Parker (USA) 6-4 6-2
Torsten Popp (GER) d. Malek Jaziri (TUN) 6-2 6-3
(q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. (q)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. Nikola Ciric (SCG) 7-5 6-1 [Mannarino replaces Haehnel]

Second Round
(1)(WC)Gilles Simon (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Renavand (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (7)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Julien Varlet (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. (LL)Sylvain Mathias (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (8)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(LL)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Torsten Popp (GER) d. (6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 3-0 ret.
(q)Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote