MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Winner: Michal Tabara

View Single Post

Old 05-04-2009, 06:34 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Gerald MELZER (AUT) (1) defeated Sebastian HAGN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Radim ZITKO (CZE) (2) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated David MIKULA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
David SODEK (CZE) (4) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin FAFL (CZE) (5) defeated Dara MCLOUGHLIN (IRL) 7-5 6-1
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (6) defeated Peter SURAN (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) defeated Lukas MICHL (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (7) defeated Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-1 7-6(9)
Miroslav STENGL (CZE) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (9) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Gerald MELZER (AUT) (1) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Radim ZITKO (CZE) (2) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 6-1 6-3
David SODEK (CZE) (4) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
Martin FAFL (CZE) (5) defeated Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (6) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (7) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Miroslav STENGL (CZE) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote