MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F3 [April 27 - Arroyito - Clay] Winner: Alejandro Kon

View Single Post

Old 04-28-2009, 09:46 PM   #16
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F3 [April 27 - Arroyito - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) defeated Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(Q)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) defeated (LL)Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) defeated (JE)Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (6) defeated (Q)Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 6-3 7-6(10)

Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) defeated (Q)Leandro SAVELLI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(Q)Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) defeated (Q)Patricio HERAS (ARG) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Guido PELLA (ARG) (7) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel VALVERDE (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) defeated Diego CRISTIN (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) defeated (Q)German GAICH (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (3) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-4

Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) defeated Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(WC)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) defeated (Q)Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-4 6-2
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated (Q)Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2) defeated Federico PASKVAN (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-4

DURAN replaces DORIA_MEDINA (BOL)

2nd Round

Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (1) Vs (Q)Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG)
(WC)Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) (6)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (4) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG)
(Q)Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) Vs Guido PELLA (ARG) (7)

Andres MOLTENI (ARG) Vs (LL)Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG)
(WC)Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) Vs Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (3)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (5) Vs (WC)Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) Vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) (2)
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote