MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - DTT Belgrade, congrats to KalleOnAir and Allez-Alejo/FERNET !!!

View Single Post

Old 04-25-2009, 09:18 AM   #6
country flag trucul
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 11,786
trucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond reputetrucul has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Belgrade, under construction

Schedule of Play


Code:
Tentative DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:
Monday  ~ DTT 1st Round
Tuesday ~ DTT 2nd Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final 

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday  ~ DTT 1 Round
Wednesday & Thursday ~ DTT QF
Thursday ~ DTT QF
Friday ~ DTT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final
OOP Sunday:

Sunday is Day 2 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR3

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Brunstrom vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Hernych vs. Fisher SR2
Butorac vs. Damm SR3



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Brunstrom 6/0 6/0
Hernych 2-0


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 13:00 CET




OOP Saturday:
(Updated OOP after Granollers win and Estoril final not on Saturday. No need to resend picks if you have already sent).

Saturday is Day 1 of a 2-day Final for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR4
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR5
Bel: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR6


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Wassen vs. Kubot SR4
Hernych vs. Gremelmayr SR5
Brunstrom vs. Granollers SR6



Send your picks with only one name:
e.g.:
Butorac 2-0


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is when matches start around 16:00 CET



OOP Friday:

Friday is a 1-day SF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR2
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3
Est: Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR4
Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) SR5
Bel: Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) SR6
Bel: Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR7



To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Butorac vs. Cermak SR1 PTS1
Bopanna vs. Fisher SR2
Wassen vs. Aspelin SR3
Damm vs. Moodie SR4
Huss vs. Granollers SR5
Djokovic vs. Brunstrom SR6
Ciric vs. Kubot SR7



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Butorac 6/0 6/0
Bopanna 2-0


All, send picks to trucul.

Deadline is 13:00 am CET


OOP Thursday:

Thursday is day 2 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Janko TIPSAREVIC/Viktor TROICKI (SRB/SRB) vs. Lukasz KUBOT/Oliver MARACH (POL/AUT) SR1 PTS1
Est: Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR2
Est: Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3
Mun; James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR4
Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) SR5
Mun: Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) vs. Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) SR6
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR7
Bel: Marcel GRANOLLERS/Santiago VENTURA (ESP/ESP) vs. Sam QUERREY/Segio ROITMAN (USA/ARG) SR8
Mun: Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR9
Bel: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Marko DJOKOVIC/Darko MADJAROVSKI (SRB/SRB) SR10

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Tipsarevic vs. Kubot SR1 PTS1
Moodie vs. Cuevas SR2
Butorac vs. Fish SR3
Cerretani vs. Bopanna SR4
Cermak vs. Blake SR5
Hernych vs. Kohlmann SR6
Friedl vs. Damm SR7
Granollers vs. Querrey SR8
Murray vs. Gremelmayr SR9
Nestor vs. Djokovic SR10



Send your picks with only one name and the PTS / SR id:
e.g.:
Tipsarevic 6/0 6/0
Moodie 2-0


Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for Quarterfinals.

All, send picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Boarder35m soon).

Deadline is 14:00 am CET


OOP Wednesday:

Wednesday is day 1 of a 2-day QF for DTT Singles and Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Scott LIPSKY (USA/USA) SR
Mun: Philipp PETZSCHNER/Alexander PEYA (GER/AUT) vs. Jamie MURRAY/Pavel VIZNER (GBR/CZE) SR
Est: Maximo GONZALEZ/Juan MONACO (ARG/ARG) vs. Pablo CUEVAS/Dusan VEMIC (URU/SRB) SR
Ser: Johan BRUNSTROM/Jean-Julien ROJER (SWE/AHO) vs. Christophe ROCHUS/Lovro ZOVKO (BEL/CRO) SR
Mun: Michael KOHLMANN/Alexander WASKE (GER/GER) vs. Simone BOLELLI/Christopher KAS (ITA/GER) SR
Est: Marc GICQUEL/Florent SERRA (FRA/FRA) vs. Wesley MOODIE/Dick NORMAN (RSA/BEL) SR
Mun: Ernest GULBIS/Igor KUNITSYN (LAT/RUS) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR
Mun: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jan HERNYCH/Ivo MINAR (CZE/CZE) SR
Est: Leos FRIEDL/David SKOCH (CZE/CZE) vs. Pedro SOUZA/Joao SOUZA (POR/POR) SR


To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Soares vs. Butorac SR
Petzschner vs. Murray SR
Gonzalez vs. Cuevas SR
Brunstrom vs. Rochus SR
Kohlmann vs. Bolelli SR
Gicquel vs. Moodie SR
Gulbis vs. Fisher SR
Bryan vs. Hernych SR
Friedl vs. Souza SR


SR will be in that order but SRs from Thursday will have more priority.

Send your picks with only one name and the SR id:
e.g.:

Soares 2-0


Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for Quarterfinals.

All, send picks to trucul (I will send my picks to Boarder35m right now).

Deadline is 11:00 am CET




OOP Tuesday:

Tuesday is a 1-day Second Round for DTT Singles and day 2 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Bel: Stephen HUSS/Ross HUTCHINS (AUS/GBR) vs. Jaroslav LEVINSKY/Jean-Claude SCHERRER (CZE/SUI) SR1 PTS1
Est: Oscar HERNANDEZ/Albert MONTANES (ESP/ESP) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR2 PTS2
Est: Frederico GIL/Rui MACHADO (POR/POR) vs. Mardy FISH/David MARTIN (USA/USA) SR3 PTS3
Est: James BLAKE/Robert KENDRICK (USA/USA) vs. Teimuraz GABASHVILI/Diego JUNQUEIRA (RUS/ARG) SR4 PTS4
Mun: Nicolas KIEFER/Mischa ZVEREV (GER/GER) vs. James CERRETANI/Jeremy CHARDY (USA/FRA) SR5 PTS5
Mun: Marco CRUGNOLA/Chris HAGGARD (ITA/RSA) vs. Ashley FISHER/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) SR6 PTS6
Bel: Andrei PAVEL/Horia TECAU (ROU/ROU) vs. Nikola CIRIC/David SAVIC (SRB/SRB) SR7 PTS7

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:


Huss vs. Levinsky SR1 PTS1
Hernandez vs. Damm SR2 PTS2
Gil vs. Fish SR3 PTS3
Blake vs. Gabashvili SR4 PTS4
Kiefer vs. Cerretani SR5 PTS5
Crugnola vs. Fisher SR6 PTS6
Pavel vs. Ciric SR7 PTS7


Send PTS2 to PTS7 only if you play doubles.

Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Huss 6/0 6/0


Send picks even if you don't know you will be qualified for second round.

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Allez-Alejo, Boarder35m: send picks to FilipeMB.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 13:00 CET



OOP Monday:

Monday is a 1-day First Round for DTT Singles and day 1 of a 2-day first Round for DTT Doubles.

Here is detailed OOP:

Est: Estoril (Clay)
Mun: Munich (Clay)
Bel: Belgrade (Clay)

Est: Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. David FERRER/Marc LOPEZ (ESP/ESP) SR1 PTS1
Mun: Nicolas ALMAGRO/Sebastian PRIETO (ESP/ARG) vs. Rohan BOPANNA/Travis PARROTT (IND/USA) SR2 PTS2
Bel: Arnaud CLEMENT/Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA/FRA) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Paul HANLEY (SWE/AUS) SR3 PTS3
Mun: Jarkko NIEMINEN/Mikhail YOUZHNY (FIN/RUS) vs. Denis GREMELMAYR/Dominik MEFFERT (GER/GER) SR4 PTS4
Bel: Rogier WASSEN/Igor ZELENAY (NED/SVK) vs. Roko KARANUSIC/Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO/CRO) SR5 PTS5

To help the manager, here is the simplified OOP:

Cermak vs. Ferrer SR1 PTS1
Almagro vs. Bopanna SR2 PTS2
Clement vs. Aspelin SR3 PTS3
Nieminen vs. Gremelmayr SR4 PTS4
Wassen vs. Karanusic SR5 PTS5


Send your picks with only one name and the score:
e.g.:

Cermak 6/0 6/0

Send picks even if you don't have an opponent (you may play against an alternate).

All, send picks to trucul except:

trucul, Nando_L: send picks to Boarder35m.

Deadline is when matches start. Could be around 14:00 CET


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)
__________________
TT Singles Year-End Rankings:
2011: 65
2010: 34 (W: Memphis)
2009: 61
2008: 63

Last edited by trucul : 05-10-2009 at 06:13 AM.
trucul is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote