MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 16 - Complete

View Single Post

Old 04-25-2009, 07:40 AM   #30
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 16 - Round 1 - Vote AGAIN!!

Live Scores | Post #29

France F7 - $15,000
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1] vs Rabie Chaki MAR | 2-4
Frederic Jeanclaude FRA vs Nicolas Coutelot FRA [7] | 2-4
David Guez FRA [3] vs Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 4-2
Julien Jeanpierre FRA lost to Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [8] | 0-6

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [6] vs Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] | 4-2
Benjamin Balleret MON vs Grzegorz Panfil POL [4] | 3-3
Matthew Ebden AUS [5] vs Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 2-4
Marc Steger FRA [Q] vs Benoit Paire FRA [Q] | 1-5 MP!



India F3 - $15,000
Raven Klaasen RSA [1] vs Jiri Krkoska CZE | 2-4
Purav Raja IND vs Divij Sharan IND [6] | 2-4
Goran Tosic MNE [3] vs Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA | 2-4
Vivek Shokeen IND [PR] vs Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q] | 1-5 MP!

Rohan Gajjar IND [8] defeated Ashutosh Singh IND | 6-0
Yuki Bhambri IND [WC] vs Hiroki Moriya JPN [4] | 4-2
Sean Thornley GBR [7] vs Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 5-1 MP!

Takuto Niki JPN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN [2] | 0-6


Italy F7 - $15,000
Andrew Coelho AUS vs Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 3-4
Matteo Marfia ITA [WC] vs Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [5] | 2-5 MP!
Victor Ionita ROU [4] vs Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [Q] | 3-4
Roman Jebavy CZE defeated Luca Vanni ITA [7] | 6-1

Cristian Villagran ARG vs Marcin Gawron POL | 3-4
Michal Przysiezny POL vs Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] | 3-4
Leandro Migani ARG [8] vs Antonio Comporto ITA [WC] | 4-3
Mathieu Guenat SUI vs Diego Alvarez ARG [2] | 4-3



Korea F3 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] vs Hiroki Kondo JPN | 4-2
Kento Takeuchi JPN vs Gouichi Motomura JPN [6] | 1-5 MP!
Tasuku Iwami JPN [4] vs Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 5-1 MP!
Peng Sun CHN vs Peter Gojowczyk GER [8] | 1-5 MP!

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated Zhe Li CHN | 6-0
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] | 4-2
Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [5] vs G.D. Jones NZL | 3-3
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR vs Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-4



Uzbekistan F2 - $15,000
Kamil Capkovic SVK [1] vs Mikhail Fufygin RUS | 3-3
Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q] vs Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [5] | 2-4
Danila Arsenov RUS [4] vs Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 3-3
Christopher Rungkat INA [WC] vs Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] | 3-3

Murad Inoyatov UZB [6] vs Vaja Uzakov UZB | 4-2
Roman Kislyanskiy RUS [Q] vs Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [3] | 2-4
Andrei Plotniy RUS vs Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 2-4
Victor Kozin RUS [Q] vs Jan Minar CZE [2] | 2-4


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote