MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 16 - Complete

View Single Post

Old 04-24-2009, 06:12 AM   #21
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 16 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Round 1 | Complete

France F7 - $15,000
Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-4
Florian Reynet FRA [Q] lost to Rabie Chaki MAR | 3-6
Frederic Jeanclaude FRA defeated Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-4
Jeremy Blandin FRA lost to Nicolas Coutelot FRA [7] | 0-6

David Guez FRA [3] defeated Stephane Piro FRA [WC] | 6-3
Thomas Paire FRA [Q] lost to Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 1-6
Julien Jeanpierre FRA defeated Maxime Teixeira FRA [Q] | 6-3
Guillaume Rufin FRA [SE] lost to Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [8] | 4-6

Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [6] defeated Christophe Squarta FRA [WC] | 6-4
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [WC] defeated Antoine Feret FRA [WC] | 6-4
Benjamin Balleret MON defeated Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] | 6-1
Xavier Pujo FRA [SE] lost to Grzegorz Panfil POL [4] | 1-6

Matthew Ebden AUS [5] defeated Alexandre Renard FRA [Q] | 6-4
Jonathan Eysseric FRA defeated Augustin Gensse FRA | 6-0
Marc Steger FRA [Q] defeated Maxime Authom BEL [LL] | 6-1
Benoit Paire FRA [Q] defeated Conor Niland IRL [2] | 6-3



India F3 - $15,000
Raven Klaasen RSA [1] defeated Navdeep Singh IND [WC] | 6-2
Jiri Krkoska CZE defeated Frederic De Fays BEL | 6-4
Tushar Liberhan IND [Q] lost to Purav Raja IND | 1-6
Adam El Mihdawy USA lost to Divij Sharan IND [6] | 4-6

Goran Tosic MNE [3] defeated Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 6-4
Alexandre Folie BEL lost to Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana THA | 3-6
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q] lost to Vivek Shokeen IND [PR] | 4-6
Peerakit Siributwong THA [Q] defeated Vishnu Vardhan IND [5] | 6-4

Rohan Gajjar IND [8] defeated Mathieu Goven FRA [LL] | 6-0
Ashutosh Singh IND defeated Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND | 6-2
Yuki Bhambri IND [WC] defeated Saar Steele ISR [Q] | 6-1
Karunuday Singh IND [Q] lost to Hiroki Moriya JPN [4] | 2-6

Sean Thornley GBR [7] defeated Arata Onozawa JPN | 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] lost to Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 4-6
Vijayant Malik IND [WC] lost to Takuto Niki JPN [Q] | 4-6
Masato Hatanaka JPN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN [2] | 1-6



Italy F7 - $15,000
Julian Reister GER [1] lost to Andrew Coelho AUS | 1-6
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] defeated Alejandro Fabbri ARG | 6-3
Andrea Bortolon ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Marfia ITA [WC] | 4-6
Stefano Travaglia ITA [WC] lost to Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [5] | 5-7

Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Erling Tveit NOR [Q] | 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [Q] defeated Kornel Bardoczky HUN | 6-4
Armin Sandbichler AUT lost to Roman Jebavy CZE | 3-6
Jaan-Frederik Brungken GER [Q] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [7] | 2-6

Carlos Avellan ECU [6] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 5-7
Marcin Gawron POL defeated Tomislav Ternar SLO [Q] | 6-1
Matteo Viola ITA lost to Michal Przysiezny POL | 3-6
Zoran Golubovic SLO [Q] lost to Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] | 1-6

Leandro Migani ARG [8] defeated Bogdan-Victor Leonte ROU | 6-2
Antonio Comporto ITA [WC] defeated Marco Mirnegg AUT [Q] | 6-4
Mathieu Guenat SUI defeated Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [JE] | 6-3
Nikola Mektic CRO [Q] lost to Diego Alvarez ARG [2] | 2-6



Korea F3 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] defeated Hsin-Han Lee TPE [Q] | 6-3
Yan Bai CHN [Q] lost to Hiroki Kondo JPN | 4-6
Kento Takeuchi JPN defeated Yoo-Soo Kim KOR [WC] | 6-1
Jong-Guk Ho KOR [WC] lost to Gouichi Motomura JPN [6] | 2-6

Tasuku Iwami JPN [4] defeated Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] | 6-4
Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] lost to Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 4-6
Peng Sun CHN defeated Byung-Kook Kang KOR [Q] | 6-2
Jae-Sung An KOR lost to Peter Gojowczyk GER [8] | 1-6

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-0
Zhe Li CHN defeated Sung-Kyun Kang KOR [Q] | 6-3
Clement Reix FRA [Q] lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 2-6
Ji-Sup Lim KOR [Q] lost to Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] | 2-6

Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [5] defeated Daniel Yoo KOR | 6-4
G.D. Jones NZL defeated Young-Jun Kim KOR [Q] | 6-1
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-4
Germain Gigounon BEL lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 4-6



Uzbekistan F2 - $15,000
Kamil Capkovic SVK [1] defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS defeated Sarvar Ikramov UZB [Q] | 6-2
Sardor Pulatov UZB [WC] lost to Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q] | 4-6
Daniyar Duldaev KGZ [Q] lost to Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [5] | 2-6

Danila Arsenov RUS [4] defeated Alexei Filenkov RUS | 6-1
Andrei Karatchenia BLR defeated Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO | 6-3
Christopher Rungkat INA [WC] defeated Shogafur Shofayziev UZB [WC] | 6-4
Rifat Biktyakov UZB lost to Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] | 3-6

Murad Inoyatov UZB [6] defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR | 6-2
Vaja Uzakov UZB defeated Artem Tarasov UZB [WC] | 6-2
Rynat Khusainov KAZ [LL] lost to Roman Kislyanskiy RUS [Q] | 3-6
Tal Eros ISR [Q] lost ot Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [3] | 4-6

Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [8] lost to Andrei Plotniy RUS | 2-6
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ defeated Maxim Kanakov RUS [Q] | 6-2
Arsen Asanov UZB [Q] lost to Victor Kozin RUS [Q] | 3-6
Alexander Lobkov RUS lost to Jan Minar CZE [2] | 4-6



Last edited by d_s : 04-24-2009 at 06:17 AM.
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote