MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Winner: Ignacio Coll-Riudavets

View Single Post

Old 04-17-2009, 01:39 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F13 [April 20 - Reus - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) BYE
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Borja GUSTEMS TRILLES (ESP) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jaroslaw BIENKOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-3
Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) defeated Balraj SOHAL (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Christian MOHS (GER) 6-2 6-0
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (12) 6-2 6-3
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Carlos USIN (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) defeated Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Ramiro GARCIA (DOM) 6-3 6-4
Allen PEREL (AUS) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Frederico MARQUES (POR) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (3) BYE
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Max DE JUAN ARRANZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Francesco VILARDO (ITA) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Alejandro ARGENTE ESCAMILLA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Javixu GARCIA (ESP) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (15) 5-2 Retired
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) BYE
Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Juanjo DE LA LLERA MORELLA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) BYE
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Carles ISERN PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Mark MOZER (BLR) defeated Jagadeesan KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-3
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Sergi NOGUERAS (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(3)
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated David Christopher WHITE (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Ignacio MORENTE-GEMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) BYE
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Luis SILVA (POR) 6-2 6-0
Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) defeated Max WEDEKAEMPER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Charlie GOODE (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Josep BARO TOMAS (ESP) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) defeated Thomas PROISY (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Daniel WINNEWISSER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Max KRAMMER (AUT) (7) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-2 6-3
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Ivan IVANOV (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Kaushik RAJU (IND) defeated Marc PUJADO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) defeated Ayk SARKISIAN (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Adria LOZANO-GALEA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Stefan LUPU (ROU) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) defeated Yuri NEBOLSIN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated David CLAVERA SORIANO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Jorge TUPAYACHI-LLANOS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Daniel DIOS-ZETTERLIND (ESP) defeated Anthony CUGNETTO (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Pau SALSENCH-PALLARES (ESP) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-2
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-0 6-0
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Adam FABIK (CZE) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-2 7-6(0)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) 6-2 6-1
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) (3) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jordi VIVES (ESP) defeated Javixu GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Matthew ASCIAK (MLT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 7-5 6-1
Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-4 6-4
Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) defeated Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Tony PUDICO (FRA) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) defeated Josep BARO TOMAS (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Max KRAMMER (AUT) (7) 6-4 7-6(5)
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Kaushik RAJU (IND) 6-2 6-3
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Mircea Alexandru DROZAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (8) 6-3 6-1
Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) defeated Stefan LUPU (ROU) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Daniel DIOS-ZETTERLIND (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2

3rd Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) defeated Julio SUAREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated Adam FABIK (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Thomas FABRE (FRA) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Goncalo PEREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Ramon GONZALEZ (ESP) 3-0 Retired
Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) defeated Simon BLOMBERG (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Tony PUDICO (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Adam MAJCHROWICZ (POL) 6-2 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

4th Round

Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (1) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (13) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (2) 6-3 7-6(5)
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Thomas FABRE (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) (16) defeated Carlos CUENCA-NAVARRO (ESP) (4) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Adam CHADAJ (POL) (5) defeated Dragos Cristian MIRTEA (ROU) (11) 6-0 6-0
Pedro SOUSA (POR) (6) defeated Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) (9) 6-4 6-0
Jan BLECHA (CZE) (14) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (10) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-2 6-4



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019637
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 04-22-2009 at 12:19 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote