MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 14 - Complete

View Single Post

Old 04-08-2009, 11:38 PM   #30
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 14 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Round 1 | Complete

Russia F1 - $15,000+H
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1/Q] defeated Pirmin Haenle GER | 6-2
Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR lost to Sergei Krotiouk RUS | 3-6
Siarhei Betau BLR defeated Ilia Starkov RUS [WC] | 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS defeated Ivan Sergeyev UKR [8] | 6-0

Andrei Gorban MDA [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS [Q] | 6-1
Adam Kellner HUN lost to Colin O'Brien IRL | 1-6
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ lost to Danila Arsenov RUS | 4-6
Victor Komlev RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [6] | 0-6

Lukas Lacko SVK [5] defeated Alexey Golovachev RUS [Q] | 6-0
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] lost to Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 0-6
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC] defeated Mikhail Fufygin RUS [Q] | 6-1
Evgeny Donskoy RUS lost to Pavel Chekhov RUS [3] | 2-6

Evgeny Kirillov RUS [7] defeated Mikhail Biryukov RUS [Q] | 6-1
Valery Rudnev RUS defeated Stanislav Vovk RUS [WC] | 6-0
Dmitri Sitak RUS defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 6-0
Barry King IRL [Q] lost to Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] | 2-6



Korea F1 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] defeated Hsin-Han Lee TPE | 6-2
Young-Jun Kim KOR defeated Sang-Woo Noh KOR [WC] | 6-2
Byung-Kook Kang KOR defeated Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] | 6-0
Sung-Kyun Kang KOR [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] | 2-6

Gary Lugassy FRA [3] defeated Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] | 6-1
Zhe Li CHN lost to Germain Gigounon BEL | 5-7
Oh-Hee Kwon KOR defeated Seung-Hoon Lee KOR [Q] | 7-6
Hyun-Joon Kim KOR [Q] lost to Peter Gojowczyk GER [5] | 1-6

Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] defeated Chul-Hee Lee KOR [Q] | 6-0
Jae-Sung An KOR defeated Seong-Yoon Chung KOR [Q] | 6-4
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-1
G.D. Jones NZL lost to Toshihide Matsui JPN [4] | 4-6

Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] defeated Jae-Won Choi KOR [WC] | 6-2
Kento Takeuchi JPN defeated Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR defeated Man-Hyo Lee KOR [WC] | 6-0
Joo-Hyo Park KOR [Q] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-6



USA F8 - $15,000
Adam Hubble AUS [Q] lost to J.P. Ritchie USA [WC] | 6-7
Ryan Young USA lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 3-6
Milos Raonic CAN [Q] defeated Marcus Fugate USA | 6-3
Nima Roshan AUS lost to Matthew Roberts USA [8] | 4-6

Tigran Martirosyan ARM [3] defeated Nikita Kryvonos USA | 6-1
Philip Bester CAN defeated Marius Copil ROU | 6-3
Adrians Zguns LAT lost to Pedro Ast VEN [Q] | 4-6
Luis David Martinez VEN lost to Todd Paul USA [7] | 2-6

Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [6] defeated Luis Diaz-Barriga MEX [Q] | 6-3
Alexander Domijan USA [Q] defeated Miguel Cicenia VEN | 7-5
Robbye Poole USA [LL] lost to Tomas Jecminek CZE [WC] | 1-6
Ty Trombetta USA [WC] lost to Michael McClune USA [4] | 2-6

Andrey Kumantsov RUS [5] defeated Yohny Romero VEN | 6-4
Jack Sock USA [WC] lost to Antonio Ruiz-Rosales MEX [Q] | 5-7
Kaden Hensel AUS [Q] lost to Gastao Elias POR | 1-6
Brett Ross USA lost to Nicolas Todero ARG [2] | 0-6



Italy F6 - $10,000+H
Diego Alvarez ARG [1] defeated Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA [Q] | 6-0
Stefano Valenti ITA [Q] lost to Mathieu Guenat SUI | 2-6
Radim Zitko CZE [Q] lost to Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 4-6
Stefano Travaglia ITA [WC] lost to Matteo Marrai ITA [6] | 1-6

Pavol Cervenak SVK [4] defeated John Millman AUS | 6-1
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli BRA defeated Andrea Falgheri ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri ARG defeated Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-0
Alberto Giraudo ITA [Q] lost to Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [8] | 4-6

Eric Gomes BRA [7] defeated Andrew Coelho AUS | 6-3
Luca Vanni ITA defeated Mohcine Roudami MAR [WC] | 6-1
Marco Trungelliti ARG defeated Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] | 6-3
Erik Chvojka CAN lost to Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [3] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [5] lost to Cristian Villagran ARG | 3-6
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 1-6
Carlos Avellan ECU lost to Leandro Migani ARG | 0-6
Marco Bella ITA [Q] lost to Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2/WC] | 2-6


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote