MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite

View Single Post

Old 10-16-2004, 03:05 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Italy #3 Week 3 Satellite

Italy #3-Leg 3
San Servo, Italy
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ludwig Pellerin - 4cp)
1. Daniele Giorgini
2. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
3. Jordi Marse
4. Nick van der Meer
5. Stefano Cobolli
6. Bart van Delft
7. Marco Gualdi
8. Michele Scardigno

First Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Johann Georg Fankhauser (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Wojciech Owsiak (POL) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(6)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (q)Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Nick van der Meer (NED) 7-6(5) 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. (q)Gianpaolo Mauti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. (7)Marco Gualdi (ITA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) 6-0 6-2
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Alberto Cornelio (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-0
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. (3)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (8)Michele Scardigno (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) d. (q)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-0 6-4

Second Round
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Wojciech Owsiak (POL) 6-4 6-3
(6)Bart van Delft (NED) d. (q)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Jan Weinzierl (GER) d. Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. (5)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Tobias Koeck (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Filippo Figliomeni (ITA) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (6)Bart van Delft (NED) 6-2 6-2
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 7-5 6-0

Semifinals
(1)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
(2)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote