MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Congrats to Diego36arg and VamosIsrael/ZachBusner

View Single Post

Old 03-29-2009, 08:11 PM   #6
country flag Forever-Delayed
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 7,311
Forever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond reputeForever-Delayed has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT 32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday's Order of Play

Rafael Nadal vs. Novak Djokovic - SR1 PTS1

Play begins at 1400 local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Saturday's Order of Play

Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Novak Djokovic - SR2
Andy Murray vs. Rafael Nadal - SR3

Play begins at 1330 local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Friday's Order of Play

Novak Djokovic vs. Fernando Verdasco - SR1 PTS1
Andy Murray or Fabio Fognini vs. David Nalbandian or Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Andreas Beck - SR3
Rafael Nadal or Nicolas Lapentti vs. Simone Bolelli or Ivan Ljubicic - SR4

Play begins at 12pm local time

Diego36arg, JohnJohn, FERNET, Miskha Lovgi, JMG, PetaPan, Nadie, DeathlessMortal, TMJordan, Hotzenplotz, Gulzhan and Balloon should send picks to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, VamosIsrael, ZachBusner, Crocodile and Ria should send picks to Snoo Foo.


Thursday's Order of Play

David Ferrer vs. Fernando Verdasco - SR1 PTS1
David Nalbandian vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Simone Bolelli - SR3
Fabio Fognini vs. Andy Murray - SR4
Roger Federer vs. Stanislas Wawrinka - SR5
Juan Monaco vs. Andreas Beck - SR6
Albert Montanes vs. Novak Djokovic - SR7
Rafael Nadal vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR8

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, PetaPan, Nadie and JMG should send picks to Snoo Foo

Wednesday's Order of Play

Ivo Karlovic vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR1 PTS1
Marat Safin vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR2
Janko Tipsarevic vs. Simone Bolelli - SR3
Fernando Verdasco vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber - SR4
Jean-Rene Lisnard vs. Albert Montanes - SR5
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello - SR6
Marin Cilic vs. Fabio Fognini - SR7
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro - SR8
David Nalbandian vs. Marcel Granollers - SR9
Andreas Seppi vs. Roger Federer - SR10
Marc Gicquel vs. David Ferrer - SR11
Rafael Nadal vs. Juan Ignacio Chela - SR12

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, Invu2day, Bavaria100 and Nadie should send picks to Snoo Foo



Tuesday's Order of Play

David Nalbandian vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu - SR1 PTS1
Marat Safin vs. Lleyton Hewitt - SR2 PTS2 (PTS for doubles only)
Ivo Karlovic vs. Florent Serra - SR3 PTS3 (PTS for doubles only)
Feliciano Lopez vs. David Ferrer - SR4 PTS4 (PTS for doubles only)
Juan Monaco vs. Tommy Robredo - SR5 PTS5 (PTS for doubles only)
Fabio Fognini vs. Tomas Berdych - SR6 PTS6 (PTS for doubles only)
Jean-Rene Lisnard vs. Christophe Rochus - SR7 PTS7 (PTS for doubles only)
Gael Monfils vs. Janko Tipsarevic - SR8 PTS8 (PTS for doubles only)
Andy Murray vs. Victor Hanescu - SR9 PTS9 (PTS for doubles only)
Igor Andreev vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello - SR10 PTS10 (PTS for doubles only)
Gilles Simon vs. Andreas Beck - SR11 PTS11 (PTS for doubles only)
Nicolas Almagro vs. Albert Montanes - SR12 PTS12 (PTS for doubles only)
Oscar Hernandez vs. Novak Djokovic - SR13 PTS13 (PTS for doubles only)

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, vmbf, Murilo Brasil and ZachBusner should picks to Snoo Foo

Please send only the surname and the score, eg: Bogdanovic 6-0 6-0

Monday's Order of Play

Jeremy Chardy vs. Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Jose Acasuso vs. Marcel Granollers - SR2 PTS2
Julien Bennetaeu vs. Oscar Hernandez - SR3 PTS3
Andreas Seppi vs. Jurgen Melzer - SR4 PTS4
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Radek Stepanek - SR5 PTS5
Marc Gicquel vs. Eduardo Schwank - SR6 PT6
Victor Hanescu vs. Alberto Martin - SR7 PTS7
Nicolas Kiefer vs. Andreas Beck - SR8 PTS8
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Kristof Vliegen - SR9 PTS9
Igor Kunitsyn vs. Juan Ignacio Chela - SR10 PTS10
Marin Cilic vs. Flavio Cipolla - SR11 PTS11

Play begins at 1030am local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed - but Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, vmbf, Murilo Brasil and Ekin should send picks to Snoo Foo

Please send the surname only followed by the score, eg: Bogdanovic 6-0 6-0

Sunday's Order of Play

Robin Soderling vs. Simone Bolelli - SR1 PTS1
Ernests Gulbis vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber - SR2
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Viktor Troicki - SR3
Steve Darcis vs. Fabio Fognini - SR4
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Mikhail Youzhny - SR5
Oscar Hernandez vs. Pablo Andujar - SR6
Jarkko Nieminen vs. Flavio Cipolla - SR7
Ruben Ramirez Hildago vs. Alberto Martin - SR8
Pablo Cuevas vs. Kristof Vliegen - SR9
Nicolas Devilder vs. Andreas Beck - SR10
Tommy Robredo vs. Rainer Schuettler - SR11

Play begins at 11am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Please send only the surname followed by the score: eg. Nadal 6-3 6-4

Saturday's Order of Play

Flavio Cipolla vs. Potito Starace - SR1 PTS1
Oscar Hernandez vs. Olivier Rochus - SR2 PTS2
Thomaz Bellucci vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR3 PTS3
Ivan Navarro vs. Andreas Beck - SR4 PTS4
Arnaud Clement vs. Ruben Ramirez Hildago - SR5 PTS5
Josselin Ouanna vs. Mikhail Youzhny - SR6 PTS6
Kristof Vliegen vs. Mischa Zverev - SR7 PTS7
Andrey Golubev vs. Alberto Martin - SR8 PTS8
Teimuraz Gabashvilli vs. Pablo Cuevas - SR9 PTS9
Fabio Fognini vs. Nicolas Massu - SR10 PTS10
Dudi Sela vs. Steve Darcis - SR11 PTS11
Jarkko Niemenen vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky - SR12 PTS12
Nicolas Devilder vs. Benjamin Balleret - SR13 PTS13
Artem Smirnov vs. Pablo Andujar - SR14 PTS14

Play begins at 11am Local Time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Please... only send the surname of the player you are picking and then the score: eg.

Nadal 6-3 6-4

Those who disregard this instruction will not be recieving their differences



Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after its name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after its name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after its name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Forever-Delayed : 04-18-2009 at 06:23 PM.
Forever-Delayed is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote