MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Georgia F2

Thread: Georgia F2
View Single Post

Old 10-15-2004, 12:31 AM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Georgia F2

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov
2. Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap
3. Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer
4. Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) bye
Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) d. Ivan Sergeev/Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/David Kvernadze (ESP/GEO) 6-4 6-2
Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) d. Nikoloz Bakradze/Bichiko Ramishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-4
Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) d. Rainer Eitzinger/Christian Magg (AUT) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Alexei Filenkov/Sergei Myropolskiy (RUS/UKR) 6-4 6-1
Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) d. Sergei Krotiouk/Dmitro Tolok (RUS/UKR) 6-2 4-6 ret.
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Sozar Gokadze/Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Nick Dyachok/Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. Lado Chikhladze/Oliver Gross (GEO/GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. Vladimir Levin/Irakli Ushangishvili (UKR/GEO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. Alberto Brizzi/Mathieu Montcourt (ITA/FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3

Semifinals
(3)Bastian Knittel/Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(2)Bart Beks/Mait Kunnap (NED/EST) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch/Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) 7-5 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote