MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Georgia F2

Thread: Georgia F2
View Single Post

Old 10-15-2004, 12:30 AM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Georgia F2

Georgia F2
Tbilisi, Georgia
October 11-17, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky
2. Javier Garcia-Sintes
3. Michal Przysiezny
4. Kamil Capkovic
5. Alberto Brizzi
6. Rainer Eitzinger
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Bastian Knittel

First Round
(1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO) 7-5 7-5
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (q)Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-4 7-5
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. (q)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 6-3 6-2
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (4)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Ivan Sergeev (UKR) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (8)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Beka Komakhidze (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (q)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) d. (q)Vladimir Levin (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. (3)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6-1 6-4
(q)Oliver Gross (GER) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (q)Alexandr Nedovesov (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
Serguei Pozdnev (RUS) d. (1)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(6)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Andreas Fasching (AUT) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Nick Dyachok (UKR) d. (LL)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Bart Beks (NED) d. Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER) 6-3 6-2
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) d. (q)Oliver Gross (GER) w/o
(2)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote