MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Nigeria F6

Thread: Nigeria F6
View Single Post

Old 10-14-2004, 03:22 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Nigeria F6

Nigeria F6 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Josef Nesticky
2. Fabian Roetschi
3. Filip Aniola
4. Ishay Hadash
5. Alexandre Koudriavtsev
6. Carl Thorsen
7. Moti Maaravi
8. Diaguely Samassa
9. Andrei Somov
10. Ibukun Ilesanmi
11. Tobias Raab
12. Levan Vadachkoria
13. Oleg Ogorodov
14. Lawal Shehu

First Round
(1)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Sheriff Balogun (NGR) d. Myalikkuli Mamedkuliev (TKM) 6-4 6-1
(2)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Justin Visser (RSA) 6-1 6-0
Teddy Mebounou (FRA) d. Shadi Bardaouil (TOG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. Lior Barbash (ISR) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-0
(11)Tobias Raab (GER) d. Maco Eluma (NGR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) d. Elmehdi Zidine (MAR) 6-3 6-0
(9)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. Yusuf Iyiola (NGR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-1 6-1
(13)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) d. Monday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 7-5 6-4
(12)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) d. Adenumi Adeniji (NGR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. Nikolay Nesterov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) d. Charles-Robert Viale (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) d. (8)Diaguely Samassa (MLI) 6-3 6-2
(14)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Ekanen Etin (NGR) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Josef Nesticky (CZE) d. Sheriff Balogun (NGR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) d. Teddy Mebounou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(3)Filip Aniola (POL) d. (11)Tobias Raab (GER) 6-4 6-2
(9)Andrei Somov (RUS) d. (4)Ishay Hadash (ISR) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(5)Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (13)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(6)Carl Thorsen (USA) d. (12)Levan Vadachkoria (RUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Moti Maaravi (ISR) d. (10)Ibukun Ilesanmi (NGR) 6-2 6-1
(14)Lawal Shehu (NGR) d. Sunday Igbinovia (NGR) 6-4 3-6 7-6(8)


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov
2. Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe

First Round
(1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) d. Tobias Raab/Levan Vadachkoria (GER/RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. Turner Hewitt/Henryk Seeger (RSA/GER) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(2)Theron Cole/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) d. (1)Oleg Ogorodov/Andrei Somov (UZB/RUS) 7-5 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote