MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Georgia F2

Thread: Georgia F2
View Single Post

Old 10-14-2004, 02:16 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Georgia F2

Georgia F2 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds:
1. Dmitro Tolok
2. Mait Kunnap
3. Vladimir Levin
4. Yaroslav Sorokin
5. Jakub Nijaki
6. Alexei Filenkov
7. Andrei Savchuk
8. Alexander Nedovesov
9. Yoann Villar

First Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Levan Gigineishvili (GEO) 6-0 6-0
Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) d. Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) d. Nikoloz Bakradze (GEO) 6-0 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Dmitry Postrekhin (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) d. Zviad Tsertsvadze (GEO) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Arman Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-2 6-3
Denis Fedorov (UKR) d. Levan Kvijinadze (GEO) 6-0 6-0
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Giorgi Chantouria (GEO) 6-0 6-3
Viktor Meskhi (GEO) d. Tigran Simonyan (ARM) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
(6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Sozar Gokadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. George Khirkadze (GEO) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) d. Nickoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 6-0
Oliver Gross (GER) d. Hayk Martirosyan (ARM) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM) 6-0 6-3
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (9)Yoann Villar (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Dmitro Tolok (UKR) d. Ara Harutyunyan (ARM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Mait Kunnap (EST) d. Lasha Karchaidze (GEO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Vladimir Levin (UKR) d. Gio Navrozachvili (GEO) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(4)Yaroslav Sorokin (UKR) d. Denis Fedorov (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(5)Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. Viktor Meskhi (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Myropolskiy (UKR) d. (6)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Oliver Gross (GER) d. (7)Andrei Savchuk (UKR) 6-0 6-1
(8)Alexander Nedovesov (UKR) d. Egor Puntus (BLR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote