MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - France F18

Thread: France F18
View Single Post

Old 10-14-2004, 02:14 AM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default France F18

France F18 qualifying
October 11-17, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Alex Vittur
2. Frederic Jeanclaude
3. Sascha Kloer
4. Xavier Audouy
5. Andrei Goloubev
6. Oualid Jallali
7. Guillaume Couillard
8. Jonathan Hilaire
9. Josh Goffi
10. Patrice Atias
11. Nicolas Dubey
12. Julien Maigret
13. Dmitry Ivanov
14. Jamal Parker
15. Andrea Serra

First Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) bye
Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Cyril Hervieux (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Mickael Sicco (FRA) d. David Jobert (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(10)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (WC)Adrien Schmittheissler (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) bye
Marko Sabolcki (SLO) d. Francois Baldner (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Francois Errard (FRA) d. Joseph Dewhurst (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1
(14)Jamal Parker (USA) d. Sebastian Jolly (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-4
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) bye
Thomas Drouet (MON) d. Steeve Noblecourt (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Stephane Jouanny (FRA) d. Nicolas Vinel (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
(15)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Filip Frensch (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) bye
Jordy Marees (NED) d. Youssef Teftal (MAR) 6-0 6-2
Jean-Charles Robert (FRA) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(12)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Alexandre Pierson (FRA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(10)
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (5)Andrei Goloubev (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Julien Mariotto (FRA) d. Philippe Haas (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Eric Reuter (LUX) d. Igor Robovic (SCG) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Eischen (BEL) d. (13)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4)
Joe Hatto (LUX) d. Paterne Mamata (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Vincent Leveque (FRA) d. Ruan Zietsmann (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
(7)Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Toni Petani (CRO) 6-5 ret.
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. Shukhrat Asilov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Emile Petit (MON) d. Adrien Maigret (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (WC)Theophile Castelhano (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Remi Gilberton (FRA) d. Vincent Pacanowski (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Heiner Tadault (FRA) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-4 6-4
Arjan Pondman (NED) d. Mark Robinson (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(10)Patrice Atias (FRA) d. (WC)Mickael Sicco (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. Marko Sabolcki (SLO) 6-3 6-2
(14)Jamal Parker (USA) d. Francois Errard (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. Thomas Drouet (MON) 1-6 0-1 ret.
(15)Andrea Serra (ITA) d. Stephane Jouanny (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Jordy Marees (NED) 6-2 6-1
(12)Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Jean-Charles Robert (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. (WC)Julien Mariotto (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Eischen (BEL) d. Eric Reuter (LUX) 6-2 6-4
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. Joe Hatto (LUX) 7-5 6-2
(11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. (WC)Vincent Leveque (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Morgan Mannarino (FRA) d. (7)Guillaume Couillard (MON) w/o
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Emile Petit (MON) 6-3 7-5
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Remi Gilberton (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Arjan Pondman (NED) d. Heiner Tadault (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (10)Patrice Atias (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(2)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (14)Jamal Parker (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(3)Sascha Kloer (GER) d. (15)Andrea Serra (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)(WC)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (12)Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Olivier Renavand (FRA) d. Alexandre Eischen (BEL) w/o
(6)Oualid Jallali (TUN) d. (11)Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(9)Josh Goffi (BRA) d. Morgan Mannarino (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(8)Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Arjan Pondman (NED) 6-1 7-5
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote