MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 11 - Finals - Complete

View Single Post

Old 03-19-2009, 03:45 AM   #19
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Round 1 | Complete

France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] defeated Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 6-1
Benoit Paire FRA [Q] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 2-6
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] defeated Lukas Lacko SVK | 6-4
Eric Gomes BRA defeated Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 7-5

Julian Reister GER [3] defeated Clement Reix FRA [Q] | 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA defeated Xavier Pujo FRA [WC] | 6-3
Thomas Oger MON [SE] defeated Constantin Belot FRA [WC] | 6-1
Eddy Chala ALG [LL] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [6] | 1-6

Andis Juska LAT [8] defeated Thibault Venturino FRA [Q] | 6-1
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-3
Alain Ntamag FRA [Q] lost to Victor Ionita ROU | 2-6
Nicolas Renavand FRA lost to Michel Koning NED [4] | 1-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] defeated Antoine Feret FRA [WC] | 6-3
David Guez FRA lost to Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 1-6
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] | 3-6



Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1] lost to Phillip Simmonds USA | 4-6
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] | 2-6
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] defeated Robert Varga HUN [Q] | 6-1
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [6] | 2-6

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] defeated Marcus Willis GBR [Q] | 6-1
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] defeated Martin Pedersen DEN | 6-4
Chris Eaton GBR [WC] defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-1
Joshua Milton GBR [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [8] | 2-6

Nicholas Monroe USA [5] lost to Scott Oudsema USA [Q] | 1-6
Marc Sieber GER lost to Valentin Sanon CIV | 3-6
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q] defeated Richard Gabb GBR [WC] | 6-1
Ervin Eleskovic SWE defeated Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 6-3

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7] defeated Igor Sijsling NED | 6-3
Jonathan Marray GBR defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-1
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] defeated Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 6-0
Daniel Evans GBR lost to Michael Yani USA [2] | 3-6



India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Aditya Madkekar IND [PR] | 6-3
Barry King IRL defeated Alexei Filenkov RUS | 6-3
Vishal Punna IND [Q] defeated Niall Angus GBR [Q] | 6-4
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 4-6

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] defeated Vikram Reddy B IND [Q] | 6-3
Vijayant Malik IND [WC] defeated Richard Johnson USA | 6-3
Kamala Kannan IND [Q] defeated Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 7-5
Rohan Gajjar IND defeated Sheeva Parbhu USA [8] | 6-4

Divij Sharan IND [5] defeated Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC] | 6-3
Akash Wagh IND [Q] defeated Peter Steinberger GER | 6-3
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND lost to Navdeep Singh IND | 1-6
Vishnu Vardhan IND lost to Patrick Taubert GER [4] | 3-6

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] defeated Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] | 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [Q] lost to Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 2-6
I-Ta Chen TPE lost to Ronak Manuja IND [WC] | 4-6
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q] lost to Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 2-6



New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1] defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-0
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] defeated Young-Jun Kim KOR | 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong CHN defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-4
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q] lost to Artem Sitak RUS [6] | 1-6

Miles Armstrong AUS [3] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN | 4-6
Nima Roshan AUS defeated Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] | 7-5
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Jun-Chao Xu CHN | 2-6
Tobias Klein GER [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [7] | 6-2

Stephen Bass USA [5] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 2-6
Rameez Junaid AUS defeated Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 6-3
Rylan Rizza USA [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [4] | 0-6

Jose Statham NZL [8] defeated G.D. Jones NZL | 6-1
Haydn Lewis BAR defeated Adam Thompson NZL [WC] | 6-3
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] | 3-6
Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 1-6



Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] defeated Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP | 6-0
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] defeated Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-3
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP defeated Lorenzo Giustino ITA [Q] | 6-2
Matthieu Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7] | 1-6

Francesco Piccari ITA [3] defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-1
Tim Goransson SWE defeated Marco Viola ITA | 7-5
Massimo Capone ITA [Q] defeated Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC] | 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL] defeated Claudio Grassi ITA [5] | 6-2

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6] defeated Ismar Gorcic BIH | 6-4
Soren Wedege DEN [Q] defeated Marco Bella ITA [Q] | 6-3
Enrico Fioravante ITA [Q] lost to Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 1-6
Damiano Di Ienno ITA lost to Federico Torresi ITA [4] | 1-6

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] defeated Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Nicolas Reissig AUT | 3-6
Federico Del Bonis ARG defeated Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q] | 6-4
Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [2] | 1-6



d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote