MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 11 - Finals - Complete

View Single Post

Old 03-18-2009, 02:00 AM   #12
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!

Live Scores | Post #11

France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] defeated Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 6-1
Benoit Paire FRA [Q] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 2-6

Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] vs Lukas Lacko SVK | 4-4
Eric Gomes BRA vs Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 3-5 MP!

Julian Reister GER [3] defeated Clement Reix FRA [Q] | 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs Xavier Pujo FRA [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Thomas Oger MON [SE] defeated Constantin Belot FRA [WC] | 6-1
Eddy Chala ALG [LL] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [6] | 1-6

Andis Juska LAT [8] defeated Thibault Venturino FRA [Q] | 6-1

Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] vs Gary Lugassy FRA | 5-3 MP!
Alain Ntamag FRA [Q] lost to Victor Ionita ROU | 2-6
Nicolas Renavand FRA lost to Michel Koning NED [4] | 1-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1

Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] vs Antoine Feret FRA [WC] | 5-3 MP!
David Guez FRA lost to Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 1-6
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2] | 3-5 MP!



Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1] vs Phillip Simmonds USA | 4-4
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] | 2-6
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] defeated Robert Varga HUN [Q] | 6-1
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [6] | 2-6

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] defeated Marcus Willis GBR [Q] | 6-1

Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] vs Martin Pedersen DEN | 4-4
Chris Eaton GBR [WC] defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-1
Joshua Milton GBR [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [8] | 2-6

Nicholas Monroe USA [5] lost to Scott Oudsema USA [Q] | 1-6

Marc Sieber GER vs Valentin Sanon CIV | 3-5 MP!
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q] defeated Richard Gabb GBR [WC] | 6-1
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 5-3 MP!

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7] vs Igor Sijsling NED | 5-3 MP!
Jonathan Marray GBR defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-1
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] defeated Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 6-0

Daniel Evans GBR vs Michael Yani USA [2] | 3-5 MP!



India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] vs Aditya Madkekar IND [PR] | 5-3 MP!
Barry King IRL vs Alexei Filenkov RUS | 5-3 MP!
Vishal Punna IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q] | 4-4
Vaja Uzakov UZB vs Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 4-4

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] vs Vikram Reddy B IND [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Vijayant Malik IND [WC] vs Richard Johnson USA | 5-3 MP!
Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 4-4
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Sheeva Parbhu USA [8] | 4-4

Divij Sharan IND [5] vs Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Akash Wagh IND [Q] vs Peter Steinberger GER | 5-3 MP!
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND lost to Navdeep Singh IND | 1-6
Vishnu Vardhan IND vs Patrick Taubert GER [4] | 3-5 MP!

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] defeated Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] | 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [Q] lost to Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 2-6

I-Ta Chen TPE vs Ronak Manuja IND [WC] | 4-4

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q] lost to Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 2-6


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1] defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-0
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] vs Young-Jun Kim KOR | 4-4
Mao-Xin Gong CHN vs Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 4-4
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q] lost to Artem Sitak RUS [6] | 1-6

Miles Armstrong AUS [3] vs Yuichi Ito JPN | 4-4
Nima Roshan AUS vs Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] | 3-5 MP!
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Jun-Chao Xu CHN | 2-6
Tobias Klein GER [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [7] | 6-2

Stephen Bass USA [5] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 2-6

Rameez Junaid AUS vs Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Rylan Rizza USA [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [4] | 0-6

Jose Statham NZL [8] defeated G.D. Jones NZL | 6-1

Haydn Lewis BAR vs Adam Thompson NZL [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] vs Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] | 3-5 MP!

Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 1-6


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] defeated Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP | 6-0
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] vs Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 5-3 MP!
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP defeated Lorenzo Giustino ITA [Q] | 6-2
Matthieu Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7] | 1-6

Francesco Piccari ITA [3] defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-1

Tim Goransson SWE vs Marco Viola ITA | 4-4
Massimo Capone ITA [Q] defeated Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC] | 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL] defeated Claudio Grassi ITA [5] | 6-2


Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6] vs Ismar Gorcic BIH | 5-3 MP!
Soren Wedege DEN [Q] vs Marco Bella ITA [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Enrico Fioravante ITA [Q] lost to Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 1-6
Damiano Di Ienno ITA lost to Federico Torresi ITA [4] | 1-6

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] defeated Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] | 6-2

Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] vs Nicolas Reissig AUT | 3-5 MP!
Federico Del Bonis ARG vs Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q] | 4-4

Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [2] | 1-6


d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote