MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 11 - Finals - Complete

View Single Post

Old 03-16-2009, 05:23 AM   #2
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 11

Draws


Code:
Finals

France F5 - $15,000+H
Eric Gomes BRA vs Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] vs Divij Sharan IND [5]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Artem Sitak RUS [6] vs Daniel King-Turner NZL


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] vs Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]


Code:
PYW Seeds

France F5 - $15,000+H

First Quarter :
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] - [Rank : 76] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Julian Reister GER [3] - [Rank : 290] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Gary Lugassy FRA - [Rank : 262] - lost in Round 1
Fourth Quarter :
Robert Smeets AUS [2] - [Rank : 214] - lost in Round 2


Great Britain F4 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] - [Rank : 228] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] - [Rank : 143] - lost in Round 2
Third Quarter :
Stephane Robert FRA [3] - [Rank : 260] - lost in Round 1
Fourth Quarter :
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] - [Rank : 264] - CHAMPION


India F1 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] - [Rank : 201] - CHAMPION
Second Quarter :
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] - [Unranked] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Patrick Taubert GER [4] - [Unranked] - lost in Quarterfinals
Fourth Quarter :
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] - [Rank : 265] - lost in Semifinals


New Zealand F2 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Carsten Ball AUS [1] - [Rank : 296] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] - [Rank : 359] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Daniel King-Turner NZL - [Rank : 196] - CHAMPION
Fourth Quarter :
Haydn Lewis BAR - [Rank : 248] - lost in Quarterfinals


Italy F3 - $10,000

First Quarter :
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] - [Unranked] - RUNNER-UP
Second Quarter :
Claudio Grassi ITA [5] - [Rank : 341] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] - [Rank : 431] - CHAMPION
Fourth Quarter :
Luca Vanni ITA [2] - [Rank : 532] - lost in Round 2





Last edited by d_s : 03-23-2009 at 07:06 PM.
d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote