MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - PYW Futures - Week 10 - Finals - Complete

View Single Post

Old 03-14-2009, 04:12 PM   #38
country flag d_s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 6,168
d_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond reputed_s has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!

Round 2 | Complete

France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1] lost to Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 4-6
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA lost to Gary Lugassy FRA [7] | 3-6
Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-3
Thomas Oger MON lost to Eric Gomes BRA [6] | 0-6

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] defeated Kevin Botti FRA [Q] | 6-4
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [3] | 3-6
David Guez FRA [5] lost to Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] | 3-6
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] lost to Romain Jouan FRA | 1-6



Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1] defeated Matthew Illingworth GBR | 6-2
Daniel Evans GBR defeated Marc Sieber GER [7] | 6-3
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] defeated Daniel Cox GBR [WC] | 6-2
Ervin Eleskovic SWE lost to Jan Minar CZE [6] | 4-6

Pierre Metenier FRA [8] lost to Igor Sijsling NED | 2-6
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL] lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 4-6
Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] defeated Jonathan Marray GBR | 7-5
Ludovic Walter FRA lost to Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] | 4-6



Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK defeated Alexei Filenkov RUS | 6-2
Rifat Biktyakov UZB lost to Danila Arsenov RUS [6] | 0-6
Andre Begemann GER [4] defeated Andrei Plotniy RUS | 6-1
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] lost to Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 1-6

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] defeated Mikhail Fufygin RUS | 6-1
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] | 0-6
Artem Smirnov UKR [8] lost to Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 5-7
Lars Poerschke GER lost to Marek Semjan SVK [2] | 4-6



New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1] defeated Jun-Chao Xu CHN | 6-3
Yuichi Ito JPN lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] | 3-6
Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] defeated Kaes Van't Hof USA | 6-0
Nima Roshan AUS lost to Michael Leong SOL [Q] | 1-6

Jose Statham NZL [5] defeated Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] | 6-2
Steven Goh AUS [Q] lost to Artem Sitak RUS [4] | 2-6
Haydn Lewis BAR defeated Matt Simpson NZL [WC] | 6-1
Matt Reid AUS lost to Adam Feeney AUS [2] | 1-6



Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1] defeated Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] | 6-4
Peter Lucassen NED defeated David Goffin BEL | 6-1
Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] defeated Patrik Rosenholm SWE | 6-4
Matej Bocko SVK [Q] defeated Marcus Fugate USA | 6-2

Andrej Martin SVK [6] lost to Nikita Kryvonos USA | 2-6
Milos Raonic CAN [WC] lost to Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] | 2-6
Ryan Young USA [8] lost to Philip Bester CAN [WC] | 1-6
Gastao Elias POR defeated Erik Chvojka CAN [2] | 6-2



d_s is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote